|
|
Milne, A. A ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Milne, A. A Pooh Classic Jigsaw Book Egmont Books 2001 0416200001 / 9780416200003 First edition-first printing of this edition Hardcover Very good Book E.H. Shepard VGC.Egmont Books,2001.First edition-first printing of this edition(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Includes seven jigsaws.Illustrated by E.H. Shepard.Large format pictorial hardback(some scratches and nicks on the front and back cover) in VGC.The book is nice and clean with a couple of nicks and small ink marks inside the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.Heavy book. Price:
15.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Milne, A A Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh with Favourite Poems Dean 1992 0603550606 / 9780603550607 First edition-13th printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Ernest H. Shepard Near fine condition.Dean,1992.First edition-13th printing.Large format pictorial hardback with Dj(two creases,small nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with many colour drawings.Original illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard.Nice and clean pages as new with two small creases on the edges of the pages,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.96pp.Oversized book. Price:
11.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Milne, A. A. The House at Pooh Corner (Winnie the Pooh) Methuen Children's Books 1981 0416789005 / 9780416789003 Reprinted edition Hardcover Near fine Very good Book Near fine/VGC.Methuen Children's Books,1981.Reprinted edition.Red hardback(gilt illustration on the front cover,gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the cover) in near fine condition,with Dj(some nicks,scratches and crease on the Dj cover)in VGC.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour drawings.illustrations by E.H. Shepard.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the front endpaper.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.180pp. Price:
22.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A.A. Milne The World of Pooh Methuen 1966 Fifth Reprint Hardcover Very good Good Book E.H. Shepard VGC/GC.Methuen,1966.Fifth Reprint.The Complete Winnie-The-Pooh and the House At Pooh Corner. Orange hardback(gilt lettering and illustration to the spine,two small nicks on the cover) in VGC, with Dj(a couple of tears on the Dj cover which are cellotaped together,small nicks,ink marks,crease and small piece is chipped on the edges of the Dj) in GC.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour,b/w plates,drawings.Illustrations in full by E. H. Sherard.Nice and clean pages with small ink marks on the outer edges,a couple of nicks and ink mark on the edges of the pages, inscription written inside the edge of the first page of the book.The book is in VGC for its age with some shelf wear on the Dj cover.316pp including List of illustrations in colour.Price un-clipped.A collectable book. Price:
46.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A.A. Milne The World Of Pooh E.P.Dutton and Co 1957 First edition Hardcover Good No jacket Book E.H. Shepard Good condition plus.The Complete Winnie-The-Pooh and the House At Pooh Corner. E.P.Dutton and Co,1957.First US edition.Grey hardback(small mark and ink mark on the front cover,a couple of small nicks on the edges of the spine and cover,green illustration on the front cover and spine,green lettering to the spine) in GC plus, no Dj cover.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour,b/w plates,drawings.Illustrations in full by E.H. Shepard.Nice and clean pages with two small foxing marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.The book is in GC for its age with some shelf wear.316pp including List of illustrations in colour.A collectable first edition but without the Dj cover. Price:
85.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Milne, A.A Winnie the Pooh - The Complete Collection of Stories and Poems Ted Smart 1994 1856132420 / 9781856132428 First edition-20th printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book E.H. Shepard VGC plus.Ted Smart,1994.First edition-20th printing.Large format pictorial hardback in VGC plus, with Dj(chipped inside the edges of the front Dj cover,tear,some nicks and creases on the outer and inner edges of the Dj cover) in VGC.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,many colour drawings.Illustrations by E.H. Shepard.Nice and clean pages but with two pen marks on the outer edges,some creases and small nicks on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC except for the tears on the Dj cover.432pp.Price clipped.Please note: This is oversized and very heavy book(approx 1.9 Kg). Price:
37.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Milne, A A Winnie The Pooh : The Complete Collection of Stories & Poems Ted Smart 1995 1856132420 / 9781856132428 Second reprint Hardcover Fine Near fine Book E. H. Shepard Near fine/VGC.Ted Smart,1995.Second reprint.Large format pictorial hardback in near fine condition, with Dj(small mark inside the edges of the Dj cover,a couple of creases and nicks on the outer and inner edges of the Dj cover) in VGC.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,many colour drawings.Illustrations by E. H. Shepard.Nice and clean pages as new but with a mark inside the copyright page,two small creases on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.432pp.Price un-clipped.Please note: This is oversized and very heavy book(approx 1.9 Kg). Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Milne, A. A. Winnie-The-Pooh Methuen 1973 0416168604 / 9780416168600 8th reprint Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Methuen Children's Books,1973. 8th reprint(9 10 8).Blue hardback(silver illustration on the front cover,silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(some nicks,creases and scratches on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour drawings.Illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard.Nice and clean pages as new but with a written inscription inside the front endpaper,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.Nice and clean book except for the inscription.145pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
15.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
A.A.Milne Winnie-the-Pooh Methuen &Co 1966 Reprinted edition Hardcover Good No Dj cover Book E.H.Shepard GC.Methuen and co,1966.Reprinted edition.Red hardback(gilt illustrations on the front cover,gilt lettering to the spine,large scratches on the front cover,some marks,dents and nicks on the cover and spine) in good condition, no Dj cover.Illustrated with a colour map inside the front and back cover,b/w drawings.Illustrations by E.H.Shepard.Clean pages but tainted on the outer edges,some stain and foxing marks on the edges of the pages,a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.The book is in GC for its age with some shelf wear.162pp. Price:
26.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milne, A. A on Agsllc.us Milne, A. A on Ainsworthbooks.com Milne, A. A on Arrowaybooks.com Milne, A. A on Baileybooks.ca Milne, A. A on Booklionshop.com Milne, A. A on Booksagain.net Milne, A. A on Booksandbobs.co.uk Milne, A. A on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Milne, A. A on Booksourcesonline.com Milne, A. A on Bookyahoo.net Milne, A. A on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Milne, A. A on Ccantiquesandbooks.com Milne, A. A on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Milne, A. A on Dbworldwidebooks.com Milne, A. A on Deansbookstore.com Milne, A. A on Elsworthhob.com
| Milne, A. A on Grassriverbooks.com Milne, A. A on Jonspeedbooks.com Milne, A. A on Kandjsplace.com Milne, A. A on Khbooks.com Milne, A. A on Lakesidebooks.com Milne, A. A on Lifebetweenthecovers.com Milne, A. A on Massbaymedia.com Milne, A. A on Moodybooks.net Milne, A. A on Nomadestore.com Milne, A. A on Readitagain1.com Milne, A. A on Remembrancebooks.com.au Milne, A. A on Riverwashbooks.com Milne, A. A on Sackofbooks.com Milne, A. A on Sales.acornbookshop.com Milne, A. A on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Milne, A. A on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
| Milne, A. A on Shop.abundatrade.com Milne, A. A on Store.bookswithapast.com Milne, A. A on Sunflowerbooksales.com Milne, A. A on Tatteredjacket.com Milne, A. A on Thewellreadbookstore.com Milne, A. A on Theyardsalebookstore.com Milne, A. A on Thomasrarebooks.com Milne, A. A on Trillionbooks.com Milne, A. A on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Milne, A. A on Washburn-books.com Milne, A. A on Williamsbooks.ca Milne, A. A on Worldofrarebooks.com Milne, A. A on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|