|
|
Christie, Agatha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Christie, Agatha A Murder is Announced (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial green hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches,dents and nicks on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages as new with two small nicks on the edges of the pages.250pp. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Christie, Agatha A Pocket Full of Rye (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial purple hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with a small ink mark on the outer edges,two small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.206pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Christie, Agatha After the Funeral (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Very good No Dj as issued Book VGC plus. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial red hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in VGC plus, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges,very small tear and nick on the edges of the pages.239pp. Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Agatha Christie Agatha Christie Collection- Full set of 85 Hardbacks plus Magazines Agatha Christie/Planet Three Collection 2000-2004 Hardcover Fine No Dj as issued Book Fine condition. Agatha Christie/Planet Three Collection,2000-2004. This collection includes 83 books (mixture of novels and short stories) plus Agatha Christie’s Autobiography (Vol I and II), also includes 84 magazines, one for each book, plus a magazine with the Complete index to the Collection – it comes with a steel-and-gilt pen, 6 gold-embossed binders (which contains the magazines), an audio book (twin cassette pack): The Mystery of Hunter’s Lodge and other stories (read by David Suchet) and a silver-plated brass bookmark. Pictorial hardbacks (gilt or silver lettering on the front covers and spines, a couple of small nicks, scratches and dents on a couple of the books) in fine condition, no Dj as issued. The books are new but with a couple of small nicks, creases and light shelf wear on the edges of the pages on some of the books, small nicks and creases on the edges on some of the magazines. A collectable set of Agatha Christie novels. Please note: This is very heavy set (approx 50kg to 60kg or more) and it will be shipped as two separate parcels. Outside UK, additional shipping cost will be required. More photos available on request. This is another paragraph The titles of the 85 books are as follows: Murder on the Orient Express, The Murder at The Vicarage, Death on The Nile, And Then There Were None, The ABC Murders, The Secret Adversary, The Mysterious Affair at Styles, The Man in The Brown Suit, The Murder of Roger Ackroyd, The Big Four, The Secret of Chimneys, The Mystery of The Blue Train, The Seven Dials Mystery, The Sittaford Mystery, Peril At End House, Why Didn’t They Ask Evans?, Parker Pyne Investigates, Death in The Clouds, Murder in Mesopotamia, Cards on The Table, Dumb Witness, Appointment With Death, Hercule Poirot’s Christmas, Murder is Easy, One, Two, Buckle My Shoe, Evil Under The Sun, The Body in The Library, The Moving Finger, Five Little Pigs, Towards Zero Death Comes as The End, Sparkling Cyanide, Crooked House, A Murder is Announced, Mrs McGinty’s Dead, They Do it With Mirrors, The Mirror Crack’d From Side To Side, Dead Man’s Folly, Ordeal By Innocence, The Hound of Death, Endless Night, They Came to Baghdad, Cat Among The Pigeons, The Pale Horse, Miss Marple’s Final Cases, 4.50 From Paddington, Murder on The Links, Three- Act Tragedy, N or M?, Hallowe’En Party, Taken At The Flood, Murder in The Mews, A Caribbean Mystery, Lord Edgware Dies, A Pocket Full of Rye, Nemesis, Hickory Dickory Dock, Sleeping Murder, The Hollow, Sad Cypress, The Clocks, At Bertram’s Hotel, Third Girl After The Funeral, Destination Unknown, Curtain: Poirot’s Last Case, The Thirteen Problems, Passenger to Frankfurt, By The Pricking of My Thumbs, The Mysterious Mr Quin, Poirot Investigates, Partners in Crime, The Labour of Hercules, The Adventure of The Christmas Pudding, The Mousetrap, Elephants Can Remember, The Listerdale Mystery, Problem at Pollensa Bay, Postern of Fate, Poirot’s Early Cases, While The Light Lasts, Appointment With Death and Other Plays, Witness For The Prosecution and Other Plays, An Autobiography (Vol I and II) This is another paragraph About the Author: Agatha Mary Clarissa Christie, DBE (September 15, 1890- January 12, 1976), was a British crime fiction writer. She also wrote romances under the name Mary Westmacott. Agatha Christie is the world's best-known mystery writer and, apart from William Shakespeare, is the all-time best-selling author of any genre. Her books have sold over two billion copies in the English language and another billion in over 45 foreign languages (as of 2003). As an example of her broad appeal, she is the all-time best-selling author in France, with over 40 million copies sold in French (as of 2003) versus 22 million for Emile Zola, the nearest contender. She is famously known as the 'Queen of Crime' and is, arguably, the most important and innovative writer in the development of the English mystery novel. Her stage play The Mousetrap holds the record for the longest run ever in London, opening at the Ambassadors Theatre on November 25, 1952, and as of 2006 is still running after more than 20,000 performances. Christie published over eighty novels and stageplays, mainly whodunnits and locked room mysteries, many of these featuring one of her main series characters, Hercule Poirot or Miss Marple. Although she delighted in twisting the established detective fiction form - one of her early books, The Murder of Roger Ackroyd, is renowned for its surprise denouement - she was scrupulous in playing fair with the reader by making sure information for solving the puzzle was given. Price:
3950.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Christie, Agatha And Then There Were None (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Very good No Dj as issued Book VGC plus. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial green hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in VGC plus, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with a small nick on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks on the edges of the pages.187pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial dark blue hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches,dents and nicks on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages as new with light shelf wear on the outer edges.208pp. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial red hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with two small ink marks on the outer edges,small nick on the edges of the pages.235pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Very good No Dj as issued Book VGC plus. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial red hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in VGC plus, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with a couple of small creases on the edges of the pages.205pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Christie, Agatha Cat Among the Pigeons (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Very good No Dj as issued Book VGC plus. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial green hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in VGC plus, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with a small mark and ink mark on the outer edges,two small nicks and crease on the edges of the pages.224pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Christie, Agatha Crooked House (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial brown hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges.192pp. Price:
19.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Folly (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial grey hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark on the outer edges.187pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Christie, Agatha Death Comes as the End (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial blue hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches,nicks and light shelf wear on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages as new with a small crease on the edges of the pages.208pp. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Christie, Agatha Destination Unknown (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial blue hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark on the outer edges,small crease on the edges of the pages.206pp. Price:
28.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Christie, Agatha Dumb Witness (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial green hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with a small crease on the edges of the pages.255pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Christie, Agatha Evil Under the Sun (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Near fine No Dj as issued Book Near fine condition. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial blue hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in near fine condition, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges,small nick on the edges of the pages.217pp. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Christie, Agatha Five Little Pigs (The Agatha Christie Collection) Planet Three Publishing 2002-2004 Hardcover Very good No Dj as issued Book VGC plus. Planet Three Publishing,2000-2004.Pictorial grey hardback with black borders(a couple of small scratches and nicks on the cover) in VGC plus, no Dj as issued.Nice and clean pages with a small mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges,small crease on the edges of the pages.219pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christie, Agatha on 77sunsetbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Christie, Agatha on Agawa.com Christie, Agatha on Ainsworthbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Alongthewaybooks.com Christie, Agatha on Areadershaven.com Christie, Agatha on Arrowaybooks.com Christie, Agatha on Baileybooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Beecreekbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Bestmediadeal.com Christie, Agatha on Billquaybooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Boardsandwraps.com Christie, Agatha on Bookbays.com Christie, Agatha on Booklionshop.com Christie, Agatha on Bookresq.com Christie, Agatha on Booksagain.net
| Christie, Agatha on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Christie, Agatha on Bookyahoo.net Christie, Agatha on Elsworthhob.com Christie, Agatha on Everyotherbook.com Christie, Agatha on Jeffstarkbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Joyofbooks.net Christie, Agatha on Kandjsplace.com Christie, Agatha on Khbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Lakesidebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Literaturopolis.net Christie, Agatha on Mokadabooks.com Christie, Agatha on Moodybooks.net Christie, Agatha on Mvfbooks.org Christie, Agatha on Nomadestore.com Christie, Agatha on Opcit.com Christie, Agatha on Readitagain1.com
| Christie, Agatha on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Christie, Agatha on Remembrancebooks.com.au Christie, Agatha on Riverwashbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Store.bookswithapast.com Christie, Agatha on Sunflowerbooksales.com Christie, Agatha on Tatteredjacket.com Christie, Agatha on Thewaywardbook.com Christie, Agatha on Trillionbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Unclebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Villagebooks.biz Christie, Agatha on Williamsbooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Worldofrarebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|