|
|
McNab, Andy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McNab, Andy Aggressor Bantam Press 2005 0593050312 / 9780593050316 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Bantam Press,2005.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback with Dj(small crease and two nicks on the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with a couple of small creases on the edges,the back cover is slightly bent.395pp.Price un-clipped.First edition. This is another paragraph Review: Addictive... Packed with wild action and revealing tradecraft. n-Daily Telegraph n nMcNab is a terrific novelist. When it comes to thrills, he's Forsyth class. n-Mail on Sunday n nFrom the Paperback edition. n nProduct Description nThe stunning new thriller from the master of the genre. n nNick Stone seems to be living his dream, not a care in the world as he steers his camper van round the surfing and parachuting centres of Australia, a board on the roof, freefall rig behind him, and a beautiful young backpacker at his side. But when he witnesses on TV the massacre of children in a terrorist siege on the other side of the world, long-suppressed memories are triggered and Nick finds himself catapulted once more into working for the American secret services - only this time, of his own free will. n nAs events unfold in the bleak, medieval villages of Azerbajhan, and the teeming streets of modern Istanbul, it isn't long before Nick discovers the true objective of the mission on which he has embarked. His talents are being misused by those who stalk the corridors of power, and he is determined to make a stand. n nHurtled at breakneck pace through a deadly landscape of greed, violence and ever-shifting allegiances, the reader will be left in no doubt that McNab is the master of the genre - and Aggressor is McNab at his searing, blockbusting best. Price:
10.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McNab, Andy Crisis Four Bantam Press 1999 0593042379 / 9780593042373 First edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Bantam Press,1999.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(very small tear on the edge of the Dj cover,small nick and a couple of scratches on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new but slightly yellow on the outer edges,small ink mark on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.412pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
12.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McNab, Andy Crossfire Bantam Press 2007 0593055594 / 9780593055595 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Very good Book Near fine/VGC.Bantam Press,2007.First UK edition-first printing(2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) in near fine condition, with Dj(small watermark on the edge of the back Dj cover,small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover) in VGC.Nice and clean pages as new with a small crease on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book except for the small watermark on the edge of the Dj cover.414pp.Price un-clipped.First edition-first printing. This is another paragraph Product Description: The breathtaking new thriller from the author of Bravo Two Zero. n nBody guarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone's life is saved by a reporter's swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to Bermuda, London and Kabul, the dark and brutal city where governments, terrorism and big business inexorably collide. Caught in the crossfire, his nightmare is only just beginning, for the hunter has suddenly become the hunted. Price:
9.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McNab, Andy Firewall Bantam Press 2000 0593046161 / 9780593046166 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Bantam Press,2000.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages,very small mark on the last blank page of the book.411pp.Price un-clipped.First edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: An ex-SAS officer now working for British Intelligence finds himself to be a disposable pawn in a deadly game of cat-and-mouse between the superpowers. Being a deniable operative, he is in deadly danger, but he needs the money. Price:
13.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McNab, Andy Liberation Day Bantam Press 2002 0593046188 / 9780593046180 First edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Bantam Press,2002.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks,scratches and creases on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks and tears on the edges of the pages,small crease on the edge of the pages.Nice and clean book.395pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph From Publishers Weekly: Former British SAS agent Nick Stone sets his sights on al-Qaida in his fifth adventure (after Last Light), a search-and-capture mission weighed down by excessive detail and a numbing lack of action. Stone, now working for a special antiterrorist U.S. strike team, is assigned to the south of France to choke off al-Qaida's money line. Stone has taken the job reluctantly. He wants to retire, but the CIA has promised him U.S. citizenship and a new life with the woman he loves if he completes the task. On arrival in Cannes, Stone hooks up with two Egyptian sidekicks, and the trio begin tracking down the so-called hawalla, the secret network of underground bankers who finance terrorist operations and compensate the families of those who die in the cause. Specifically, Stone's job is to kidnap three of the bankers and whisk them to a U.S. warship just off the French coast, where they will be interrogated and forced to reveal the origin and destination of their money. As is his custom, Stone takes the beating of his life, but perseveres in the face of overwhelming odds. McNab, a British special forces member for more than a decade, is at his best when the action gets hairy, as it finally does toward the end. Too much of his latest, however, is spent following Stone through the mundane details of mission preparation-staking out locations, following suspects, ruminating about possible scenarios. Instead of biting their nails, readers will be staring at them absently, bored by the colorless plot. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McNab, Andy Recoil Bantam Press 2006 0593055578 / 9780593055571 First edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Bantam Press,2006.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,two small nicks on the edges of the cover and spine),with Dj(small creases,two scratches and nick on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.The book is new with a crease on the edge of the pages and with a very small ink mark on the first blank page of the book.447pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Recuperating in Switzerland after a job that cost the life of one of his closest friends, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone has only two things on his mind: to ask his girlfriend Silky to marry him, and to lead a quieter life. n nBut when his newfound love disappears, Nick is forced back into action. The trail leads him to Africa and the Democratic Republic of the Congo, where it isn't long before the past comes knocking on his door. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McNab, Andy Spoken from the Front Bantam Press 2009 0593064798 / 9780593064795 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Very good Book Near fine/VGC.Bantam Press,2009.First UK edition-first printing(2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) in near fine condition, with Dj(watermark inside the edges of the back Dj cover,two small nicks,crease and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover) in VGC.Nice and clean pages as new with a couple of small nicks on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book except for the watermark on the Dj cover.342pp including Glossary.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
17.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McNab, Andy on 77sunsetbooks.com McNab, Andy on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com McNab, Andy on Areadershaven.com McNab, Andy on Bestmediadeal.com McNab, Andy on Billquaybooks.co.uk McNab, Andy on Bkends.com McNab, Andy on Bookcastleonline.com McNab, Andy on Booksandbobs.co.uk McNab, Andy on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com McNab, Andy on Booksuniversal.net McNab, Andy on Browseawhilecowra.com McNab, Andy on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk McNab, Andy on Central-bookexchange.com McNab, Andy on Chroniclesofcrime.com McNab, Andy on Clairmorbooks.com McNab, Andy on Deansbookstore.com
| McNab, Andy on Dinahsondstreet.com McNab, Andy on Elsworthhob.com McNab, Andy on Goddingsltd.co.uk McNab, Andy on Khbooks.com McNab, Andy on Manyhills.com McNab, Andy on Marvinminkler.com McNab, Andy on Mokadabooks.com McNab, Andy on Montrosehouse.com.au McNab, Andy on Naturecoastbooks.com McNab, Andy on Net-treasure.co.uk McNab, Andy on Neverwithoutabook.ca McNab, Andy on Nomadestore.com McNab, Andy on Odonoghuebooks.com McNab, Andy on Peerlessbookstore.com McNab, Andy on Pribooks.com McNab, Andy on Readitagain1.com
| McNab, Andy on Rowbyrowbookshop.com McNab, Andy on Sackofbooks.com McNab, Andy on Shop.bookgarden2.com McNab, Andy on Skylarkerbooks.com McNab, Andy on Store.bookswithapast.com McNab, Andy on Thebearbookcompany.com McNab, Andy on Thebooktree.co.uk McNab, Andy on Theyardsalebookstore.com McNab, Andy on Trentsbookshelf.com McNab, Andy on Vtsbooks.com McNab, Andy on Worldofrarebooks.com McNab, Andy on Yare-books.co.uk McNab, Andy on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|