Free Delivery to UK on all orders for more details, see our Store Policies

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Recommended Authors

Stieg Larsson

Conn Iggulden

J. R.R. Tolkien

Beatrix Potter

Stephenie Meyer

Ron L. Hubbard

Jeremy  Clarkson

Sir David Attenborough

Alexander Kent

Michael Palin

J. K. Rowling

 Robert Ludlum

 Bernard Cornwell 

Clive Cussler

Robert Low


Bookmark

Free with every order!

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Potter, Beatrix Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Potter, Beatrix Appley Dapply's Nursery Rhymes
Frederick Warne 1970's 0723206139 / 9780723206132 Hardcover Very good Very good Book Potter, Beatrix 
VGC.Frederick Warne.Unknown date but probably 1970's.Pictorial small format green hardback(black lettering on the front cover and spine,two small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover) with Dj(small foxing marks inside the Dj cover, small nicks,crease and foxing marks on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Nice and clean pages with small foxing marks,ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.35pp.Price un-clipped.The book includes a complete list of translations in various languages inside the front and back flap. 
Price: 26.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Potter, Beatrix Cecily Parsleys Nursery Rhymes
Frederick Warne 1930's-1940's Hardcover Good No jacket Book Potter, Beatrix 
GC.Frederick Warne.Copyright page 1922,later printing,probably 1930's-1940's.Pictorial small format hardback(blue lettering on the front cover and spine,small marks,nicks,dents and light shelf wear on the cover) in GC,no Dj.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Clean pages with small foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,small ink marks,nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.The book is in GC for its age with light shelf wear.53pp. 
Price: 104.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Beatrix Potter Dear Peter Miniature Letters by Beatrix Potter Anniversary Edition (Peter Rabbit 110th Anniversary Edition)
Warne 2012 0723267677 / 9780723267676 Special edition Hardback New New Book 
Mint condition.Peter Rabbit 110th Anniversary Edition.Warne,2012.First edition-first printing of this special edition(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Pictorial orange hardback with illustrated Dj,both in mint condition.Illustrated with colour,b/w drawings.The book is new.77pp.Price un-clipped.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: Dear Peter is published to celebrate 110 years since the publication of The Tale of Peter Rabbit by Beatrix Potter. It has a beautifully designed copper foil jacket and is the perfect gift for Beatrix Potter fans and collectors alike. Beatrix Potter is best known for her original twenty-three tales about a cast of endearing, mischievous characters and their humorous adventures. What's less well known is that these characters' stories don't always stop at 'The End' but continue through a collection of letters - written to each other and fans around the world. Dear Peter contains the funniest examples of this correspondence, and features letters from well-loved characters including Peter Rabbit, Mrs. Tiggy-winkle, Mr. Jeremy Fisher, and Squirrel Nutkin. 
Price: 10.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Potter, Beatrix Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher (L Histoire De Monsieur Jeremie Peche-A-La-Ligne)
Frederick Warne 1970's-1980's 0723206562 / 9780723206569 Hardcover Very good Very good Book Potter, Beatrix 
VGC.Frederick Warne.Unknown date but probably 1970's-1980's.Please note: Book text is in French. Translated in French by M.A. James.Pictorial small format orange hardback(red lettering on the front cover and spine,two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(two small foxing marks,nicks and crease on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Nice and clean pages with a small ink mark on the outer edges, small penail mark impression on the edge of the front endpaper,a couple of small nicks and ink mark on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.59pp.Price un-clipped.Text in French language. 
Price: 76.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Potter, Beatrix Tales From Beatrix Potter: The Tailor Of Gloucester,The Tale Of Mrs Tiggy-Winkle,The Tale Of Jemima (The World of Peter Rabbit)
Warne 1987 0723239711 / 9780723239710 Hardcover Fine Near fine Book 
Fine/Near fine.F.Warne and co,1987.This edition with new reproductions.5th printing of this edition(5 7 9 10 8 6).Pictorial hardback in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of creases,small nicks and scratch on the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with colour drawings.The book is new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.125pp.Price clipped. 
Price: 9.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Potter, Beatrix The Complete Tales of Beatrix Potter : The 23 Original Peter Rabbit Books
F. Warne 1989 0723236186 / 9780723236184 16th printing Hardcover Fine Near fine Book 
Fine/Near fine.This edition with new reproductions of Beatrix Potter's book illustrations first published 1989 by Frederick Warne,16th printing.Large format blue hardback(gilt illustration on the front cover,gilt lettering to the spine,scratch on the back cover) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of creases,small nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with many colour,b/w drawings.The book is new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover,small nick and ink mark on the edges of the pages.383pp.Price clipped.Heavy book(approx 1.5 Kg). 
Price: 39.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Potter, Beatrix The Complete Tales of Beatrix Potter : The 23 Original Peter Rabbit Books
F. Warne 1989 0723236186 / 9780723236184 3rd printing Hardcover Fine Near fine Book 
Fine/Near fine.This edition with new reproductions of Beatrix Potter's book illustrations first published 1989 by Frederick Warne,3rd printing(3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4).Large format blue hatdback(gilt illustration on the front cover,gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the back cover) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of creases,small nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with many colour,b/w drawings.Nice and clean book as new with a small crease on the edges of the pages,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.383pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book(approx 1.5 Kg). 
Price: 39.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Potter, Beatrix The Story of Miss Moppet
Frederick Warne 1940's Hardcover Good No jacket Book Potter, Beatrix 
GC.Frederick Warne.Unknown date but probably 1940's.Pictorial small format tan hardback(red lettering on the front cover,missing the spine strip,large tear/mark on the edge of the front and back cover,small ink marks,nicks,dents and light shelf wear on the cover) in GC,no Dj.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Nice and clean pages with small foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,small nicks,creases and ink marks on the edges of the pages.The book is in GC for its age with light shelf wear on the cover.53pp. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Potter, Beatrix The Tailor of Gloucester
Frederick Warne 1940's-1950's Hardcover Good No jacket Book Potter, Beatrix 
GC.Frederick Warne.Unknown date but probably 1940's-1950's.Pictorial small format orange hardback(red lettering on the front cover,missing the spine strip,large piece of the front and back cover is torn off,small marks,nicks,dents and shelf wear on the cover) in GC,no Dj.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Clean pages with small foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,some marks,nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.The book is in GC for its age with some shelf wear.59pp. 
Price: 58.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Potter, Beatrix The Tailor of Gloucester (The original Peter Rabbit books)
Frederick Warne & Co. 1986 0723234620 / 9780723234623 Hardcover Fine Book 
Fine condition.Frederick Warne.This impression 1986.Pictorial hardback(black lettering on the front cover and spine,two small scratches and nicks on the cover) in fine condition.Illustrated with colour plates.Nice and clean pages as new with two small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.59pp. 
Price: 7.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny
Frederick Warne 1920's-1930's 0723205957 / 9780723205951 Hardcover Good No jacket Book Potter, Beatrix 
GC.Frederick Warne.Copyright page,1904,later printing,probably 1920's-1930's.Pictorial small format cream hardback(red lettering on the front cover,missing the spine strip,some marks,nicks,dents and shelf wear on the cover) in GC,no Dj.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Clean pages with small foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,ink marks,nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.The book is in GC for its age with some shelf wear.59pp. 
Price: 69.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Ginger and Pickles
Frederick Warne 1970's 0723206090 / 9780723206095 Hardcover Very good Very good Book Potter, Beatrix 
VGC.Frederick Warne.Unknown date but probably 1970's.Pictorial small format hardback(green lettering on the front cover and spine,two small nicks,ink marks and light shelf wear on the cover) with Dj(foxing marks inside the Dj cover, small tear,some nicks,crease and ink marks on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawings.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Nice and clean pages with small foxing marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks,ink marks and light shelf wear on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.75pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 27.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck
Frederick Warne 1930's-1940's 0723206236 / 9780723206231 Hardcover Good No jacket Book Potter, Beatrix 
GC.Frederick Warne.Copyright page 1908,later printing,probably 1930's-1940's.Pictorial small format green hardback(red lettering on the front cover,missing the spine strip,the illustration on the front cover has been damaged and torn off,stain marks,nicks,dents and light shelf wear on the cover) in GC,no Dj.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Clean pages with small foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,some marks,nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.The book is in GC for its age with some shelf wear.59pp. 
Price: 88.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Johnny Town-Mouse
Frederick Warne 1950's Hardcover Good No jacket Book Potter, Beatrix 
GC.Frederick Warne.Unknown date but probably 1950's.Pictorial small format green hardback(green lettering on the front cover and spine,small marks,nicks,dents and light shelf wear on the cover and spine) in GC,no Dj.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Nice and clean pages with small foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,small inscription written on the edge of the front endpaper,small foxing marks,nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.The book is in GC for its age with light shelf wear.59pp. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
Frederick Warne 1940's-1950's Hardcover Good No jacket Book Potter, Beatrix 
GC.Frederick Warne.Unknown date but probably 1940's-1950's.Pictorial small format hardback(red lettering on the front cover and spine,tear on the edge of the spine strip.small marks,nicks,dents and light shelf wear on the cover and spine) in GC,no Dj.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Nice and clean pages with stain mark,small foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,two small stain marks,nicks and creases on the edges of the pages,missing the back endpaper of the book.The book is in GC for its age with some shelf wear.112pp. 
Price: 26.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr. Tod
Frederick Warne 1950's Hardcover Good No jacket Book Potter, Beatrix 
GC.Frederick Warne.Unknown date but probably 1950's.Pictorial small format grey hardback(green lettering on the front cover and spine,small stain marks on the back cover,nicks,dents and light shelf wear on the cover and spine) in GC,no Dj.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Nice and clean pages with small foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,two small stain marks,nicks and creases on the edges of the pages,page 55-56 is loose from the book.The book is in GC for its age with light shelf wear.94pp. 
Price: 20.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Beatrix Potter The Tale of Mr. Tod Gold Centenary Edition (Peter Rabbit Gold Centenary Edition)
Warne 2012 0723267510 / 9780723267515 Gold centenary edition Hardback New New Book 
Mint condition.The Tale of Mr. Tod Gold Centenary Edition(Peter Rabbit Gold Centenary Edition).Warne,2012.First edition-first printing of this edition with reset text and new reproductions of Beatrix Potter's illustrations.Pictorial blue hardback with illustrated Dj,both in mint condition.Illustrated with colour,b/w drawings.The book is new.80pp.Price un-clipped.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: This stunning collector's edition of Beatrix Potter's classic tale has a gold-foil jacket and is published to celebrate the centenary of the book's publication in 1912. The Tale of Mr. Tod brings back Beatrix Potter's most popular heroes, Peter Rabbit and Benjamin Bunny, in an adventure that also features two very disagreeable villains. Fortunately Tommy Brock the badger and Mr. Tod the fox dislike each other so much that when Tommy Brock kidnaps Benjamin's young family, Mr. Tod unwittingly becomes the rabbits' ally. 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mrs Tittlemouse Gold Centenary Edition
F Warne & Co 2010 0723264511 / 9780723264514 Gold Centenary Edition Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition.Warne,2010.Gold Centenary Edition.Pictorial blue hardback with Dj(small nick and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.Illustrated with colour drawings.57pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle
Frederick Warne 1970's-1980's 0723205973 / 9780723205975 Hardcover Very good Very good Book Potter, Beatrix 
VGC.Frederick Warne.Unknown date but probably 1970's-1980's.Pictorial small format hardback(red lettering on the front cover and spine,two small nicks and dent on the edges of the cover) with Dj(small foxing marks inside the Dj cover, two small stain marks,nicks,crease and foxing marks on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Nice and clean pages with small foxing marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.59pp.Price clipped. 
Price: 19.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mrs. Tittlemouse
Frederick Warne 1930's-1940's 0723206023 / 9780723206026 Hardcover Good No jacket Book Potter, Beatrix 
GC.Frederick Warne.Copyright page 1910, later printing,probably 1930's-1940's.Pictorial small format hardback(brown lettering on the front cover,missing the spine strip,pen marks on the front and back cover,some marks,nicks,dents and light shelf wear on the cover) in GC,no Dj.Illustrated inside the front and back cover,colour plates,b/w drawing.Illustrations by Beatrix Potter.Clean pages with small foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,missing the front endpaper and illustration,small marks,nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.The book is in GC for its age with some shelf wear.59pp. 
Price: 76.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Potter, Beatrix on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Potter, Beatrix on Agsllc.us
Potter, Beatrix on Alongthewaybooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Areadershaven.com
Potter, Beatrix on Arrowaybooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Baileybooks.ca
Potter, Beatrix on Bestmediadeal.com
Potter, Beatrix on Boardsandwraps.com
Potter, Beatrix on Booklionshop.com
Potter, Beatrix on Books.omcanada.org
Potter, Beatrix on Bookyahoo.net
Potter, Beatrix on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Central-bookexchange.com
Potter, Beatrix on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Deansbookstore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Dunawaybooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Everyotherbook.com
Potter, Beatrix on Helvic55.com
Potter, Beatrix on Highdiscountbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Hyperionbookstore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Joyofbooks.net
Potter, Beatrix on Lakesidebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Literaturopolis.net
Potter, Beatrix on Nomadestore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Peerlessbookstore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Potter, Beatrix on Sackofbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Potter, Beatrix on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Shop.abundatrade.com
Potter, Beatrix on Springstreetbooksri.com
Potter, Beatrix on Store.bookswithapast.com
Potter, Beatrix on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Potter, Beatrix on Tatteredjacket.com
Potter, Beatrix on Thebearbookcompany.com
Potter, Beatrix on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Potter, Beatrix on Trillionbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Williamsbooks.ca
Potter, Beatrix on Worldofrarebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Www.books.omships.org

Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alpha2omegabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie