|
|
Cussler, Clive ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Cussler, Clive Arctic Drift Michael Joseph 2008 0718154592 / 9780718154592 First UK edition-2nd printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Michael Joseph,2008.First UK edition-2nd printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks,crease and scratch on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with a b/w drawings.Nice and clean pages with a couple ink marks,small nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.515pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
17.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Clive; Cussler, Dirk Cussler Arctic Drift - A Dirk Pitt Novel Michael Joseph 2008 0718154592 / 9780718154592 First UK edition-2nd printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Michael Joseph,2008.First UK edition-2nd printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the cover) with Dj(small tear on the edge of the back Dj cover,a couple of small nicks,creases and scratches on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with a b/w drawings.Nice and clean pages with a couple ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.515pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
16.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clive; Cussler, Dirk Cussler Arctic Drift - Dirk Pitt Novel Michael Joseph 2008 0718154592 / 9780718154592 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Michael Joseph,2008.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,two small nicks on the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with a b/w drawings,map.Nice and clean pages as new with a small mark on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.515pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
18.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brul, Clive Du, Clive Cussler Corsair (Oregon Files 6) Michael Joseph 2009 0718154444 / 9780718154448 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Michael Joseph,2009.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages but with a couple of ink marks on the outer edges,very small mark and ink mark inside the last blank page of the book.Nice and clean book.437pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
18.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cussler, Clive; du Brul, Jack Corsair (Oregon Files 6) Michael Joseph 2009 0718154444 / 9780718154448 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Michael Joseph,2009.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(small stain/watermark inside the edge of the back Dj cover,a couple of creases,nicks and scratches on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.437pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
15.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cussler, Clive Crescent Dawn Michael Joseph 2010 0718157400 / 9780718157401 First edition-2nd printing Hardcover Fine Near fine Book Fine/Near fine.Michael Joseph,2010.First edition-2nd printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) in fine condition,with Dj(two creases and small nick on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w plates.The book is as new with a small nick on the outer edges of the pages.548pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
31.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cussler, Clive Dark Watch: A Novel from the Oregon Files Michael Joseph 2007 0718147995 / 9780718147990 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC plus.Michael Joseph,2007.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the cover) with Dj(two small nicks,crease and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC plus.Nice and clean pages but with small foxing marks on the outer edges,a couple of small creases and nicks on the edge on the pages.The book is in VGC except for the marks on the outer edges of the pages.412pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition. Price:
46.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cussler, Clive Dragon Grafton Books. 1990 0246132205 / 9780246132208 First UK edition-first impression Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Grafton Books,1990.First UK edition-first impression.Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover) with Dj(a couple of creases,small nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with b/w maps,drawings.Nice and clean pages with a ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges,two small pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book.456pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book. Price:
25.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cussler, Clive Lost City Michael Joseph 2004 0718147235 / 9780718147235 First UK edition-2nd printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Michael Joseph,2004.First UK edition-2nd printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages but slightly yellow on the outer edges,light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.438pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
17.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cussler, Clive Lost Empire (Fargo Adventure 2) Michael Joseph 2011 0718156161 / 9780718156169 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book Mint condition.Michael Joseph,2010.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj,both in mint condition.The book is new.402pp.Price un-clipped.First edition.Heavy book. Price:
22.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cussler, Clive Medusa: A Novel from the NUMA Files Michael Joseph 2009 0718154673 / 9780718154677 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC plus.Michael Joseph,2009.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small dent on the edge of the cover) with Dj(a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC plus.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges,two small pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book, a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.454pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
17.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cussler, Clive; DuBrul, Jack Plague Ship (Oregon Files 5) Michael Joseph 2008 0718153448 / 9780718153441 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC plus.Michael Joseph,2008.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(a couple of creases,scratches and small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC plus.Nice and clean pages with two small nicks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.519pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book. This is another paragraph Product Description: For four novels, Clive Cussler has charted the exploits of the Oregon, a clandestine spy ship completely dilapidated on the outside, but on the inside packed with sophisticated weaponry and intelligence-gathering equipment. Captained by the rakish, one-legged Juan Cabrillo and manned by a crew of former military and spy personnel, it is a private enterprise, available for any government agency that can afford it – and now Cussler sends the Oregon on its most extraordinary mission yet. The crew has just completed a top-secret mission against Iran in the Persian Gulf, when they come across a cruise ship adrift in the sea. Hundreds of bodies litter its deck, and as Cabrillo tries to determine what happened, explosions rack the length of the ship. Barely able to escape with his own life and that of the liner’s sole survivor, Cabrillo finds himself plunged into a mystery as intricate – and as perilous – as any he has ever known, and pitted against a cult with monstrously lethal plans for the human race…plans he may already be too late to stop. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cussler, Clive Polar Shift Michael Joseph 2006 0718147243 / 9780718147242 First UK edition-3rd printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Michael Joseph,2005.First UK edition-3rd printing.Black hardback(blue lettering to the spine,small crease on the edge of the front cover) with Dj(crease,nick and scratch on the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with light shelf wear on the outer edges,some creases inside the pages.435pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
17.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Cussler, Clive Sacred Stone: A Novel from the Oregon Files Michael Joseph 2004 0718145666 / 9780718145668 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Michael Joseph,2004.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(orange lettering to the spine,small nick on the edges of the cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages with a small ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small marks on the edges of the page 141 and 142.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear.406pp including The Cast of Characters.Price un-clipped.A collectable first editon. This is another paragraph Product Description: In the remote wastes of Greenland, a young scientist has unearthed an artifact hidden in a cave for A millennium: a 50,000 year-old meteorite known as the Sacred Stone - which he soon discovers possesses potentially catastrophic radioactive power. But the astounding find places him in the crosshairs of two opposing terrorist groups who seek the stone for themselves. One is a group of Muslim extremists who have stolen a nuclear device. With the power of the meteorite, they could vaporize any city in the west. The other group is led by a megalomaniacal industrialist who seeks to carry out the utter annihilation of Islam itself. Caught between two militant factions bent on wholesale slaughter, Juan Cabrillo and his ship of high-tech mercenaries known as the Corporation must fight to protect the scientist and the Sacred Stone - and prevent the outbreak of World War III. Price:
22.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cussler, Clive; DuBrul, Jack Skeleton Coast: A Novel from the Oregon Files Michael Joseph 2007 0718148010 / 9780718148010 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Michael Joseph,2007.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(small dent and crease on the edges of the spine and cover,gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear.469pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book. Price:
34.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cussler, Clive Spartan Gold (Fargo Adventure) Michael Joseph 2010 0718155300 / 9780718155308 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book Mint condition.Michael Joseph,2010.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nick on the edge of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new.408pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cussler, Clive The Chase G.P. Putnam's Sons 2007 0399154388 / 9780399154386 First US edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.G.P. Putnam's Sons,2007.First US edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Blue hardback with green borders(blue lettering to the spine) with Dj(very small tear on the edge of the back Dj cover,a couple of small nicks and scratches on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated inside the front and back cover with a map,b/w drawings.Nice and clean pages with a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the front endpaper.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.404pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
17.10 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cussler, Clive The Chase Michael Joseph 2007 0718152794 / 9780718152796 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC plus.Michael Joseph,2007.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(,silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on the Dj cover),both in VGC plus.Illustrated with b/w drawings.Nice and clean pages but with a small mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small scratches and crease on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.404pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: For decades, Clive Cussler has been delighting readers with novels filled with suspense, action and sheer audacity. Now he does it again, in one of the wildest, most entertaining historical thrillers in years. April 1950: The rusting hulk of a steam locomotive rises from the deep waters of a Montana lake. Inside is all that remains of three men who died forty-four years before. But it is not the engine nor its grisly contents that interest the people watching nearby. It is what is about to come next...1906: For two years, the western states of America have been suffering an extraordinary crime spree: a string of bank robberies by a single man who then cold-bloodedly murders any and all witnesses, and then vanishes without a trace. Fed up by the depredations of 'The Butcher Bandit', the US government brings in the best man they can find - a tall, lean, no-nonsense detective named Isaac Bell who has caught thieves and killers from coast to coast.But he has never had a challenge like this one. From Arizona to Colorado to the streets of San Francisco during its calamitous earthquake and fire, he pursues what is quickly becoming clear to him is the best criminal mind he has ever encountered, and the woman who seems to hold the key to the man's identity. Using science, deduction and intuition, he repeatedly draws near, only to grasp at empty air, but at least he knows his pursuit is having an effect. Because his quarry is getting angry now, and has turned the chase back on him. The hunter has become the hunted. And soon, it will take all of Bell's skills not merely to prevail...but to survive. Filled with intricate plotting, his signature dazzling set pieces, and not one, but two, extraordinary villains, this is the master working at the height of his powers. Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cussler, Clive The Chase Michael Joseph 2007 0718152794 / 9780718152796 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Michael Joseph,2007.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w drawings.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges,two small marks and ink mark on the edges of the pages.404pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cussler, Clive The Golden Buddha (Oregon Files) Michael Joseph 2003 0718147324 / 9780718147327 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Michael Joseph,2003.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(two small dents and scratch on the cover,gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases,nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages but with some ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,very small tear,a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the pages,owner's name written inside the edge of the front cover.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.421pp including Foreword,list of the cast of the characters.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
18.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cussler, Clive on 77sunsetbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Cussler, Clive on Aedenstclair.com Cussler, Clive on Agreatbookshop.com Cussler, Clive on Ainsworthbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Alongthewaybooks.com Cussler, Clive on Angelfirebooks.com Cussler, Clive on Areadershaven.com Cussler, Clive on Baileybooks.ca Cussler, Clive on Bestmediadeal.com Cussler, Clive on Billquaybooks.co.uk Cussler, Clive on Booklionshop.com Cussler, Clive on Booksagain.net Cussler, Clive on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Cussler, Clive on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Cussler, Clive on Catchandreleasebooks.com
| Cussler, Clive on Cmereadbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Dbworldwidebooks.com Cussler, Clive on Deansbookstore.com Cussler, Clive on Elsworthhob.com Cussler, Clive on Helvic55.com Cussler, Clive on Jamesgrahambookseller.com Cussler, Clive on Jeffstarkbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Joyofbooks.net Cussler, Clive on Khbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Lakesidebooks.com Cussler, Clive on Literaturopolis.net Cussler, Clive on Mokadabooks.com Cussler, Clive on Moodybooks.net Cussler, Clive on Mvfbooks.org Cussler, Clive on Nomadestore.com
| Cussler, Clive on Peerlessbookstore.com Cussler, Clive on Readitagain1.com Cussler, Clive on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Cussler, Clive on Remembrancebooks.com.au Cussler, Clive on Sackofbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Shop.abundatrade.com Cussler, Clive on Springstreetbooksri.com Cussler, Clive on Store.bookswithapast.com Cussler, Clive on Sunflowerbooksales.com Cussler, Clive on Tatteredjacket.com Cussler, Clive on Thebearbookcompany.com Cussler, Clive on Thewellreadbookstore.com Cussler, Clive on Villageidiotsbooks.com |
|
|