Free Delivery to UK on all orders for more details, see our Store Policies

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Recommended Authors

Stieg Larsson

Conn Iggulden

J. R.R. Tolkien

Beatrix Potter

Stephenie Meyer

Ron L. Hubbard

Jeremy  Clarkson

Sir David Attenborough

Alexander Kent

Michael Palin

J. K. Rowling

 Robert Ludlum

 Bernard Cornwell 

Clive Cussler

Robert Low


Bookmark

Free with every order!

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Coben, Harlan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Coben, Harlan Harlan Coben: Three Great Novels: The Bestsellers: Darkest Fear, Gone For Good, Tell No One: Tell No One, Gone for Good, Darkest Fear
Orion 2004 0752867350 / 9780752867359 First UK edition-first printing of this edition Paperback Near fine Book 
Near fine condition.Orion,2004.First UK edition-first printing of this edition.Three great novels in one book.Large format paperback(a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the cover and spine) in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages with two ink marks and small nick on the outer edges,a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.692pp.Heavy book. 
Price: 20.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Coben, Harlan Hold Tight
Orion Books 2008 0752885219 / 9780752885216 First UK edition-first impression Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book 
Near fine condition.Orion Books,2008.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the cover) with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark,nick and crease on the edges of the pages.417pp including Author's note.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. 
Price: 15.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Coben, Harlan Just One Look
Orion 2004 0752852582 / 9780752852584 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover As New Fine Book 
Mint condition.Orion,2004.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the front cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new with a small nick on the edge of the pages.370pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Coben, Harlan Long Lost
Orion 2009 0752885227 / 9780752885223 First UK edition-4th printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book 
Near fine condition.Orion Books,2009.First UK edition-4th printing(5 7 9 10 8 6 4).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks,scratch and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with a couple of small nicks and ink mark on the edges of the pages,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.374pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 16.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Coben, Harlan No Second Chance
Orion 2003 0752852566 / 9780752852560 First UK edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.Orion,2003.First UK edition.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nick and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page of the book.338pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 10.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Coben, Harlan Promise Me
Orion 2006 075287439X / 9780752874395 First UK edition-3rd printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.Orion Books,2006.First UK edition-3rd printing(3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4).Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and scratches on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is as new with a small ink mark on the outer edge of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.370pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 12.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Coben, Harlan Promise Me
Orion 2006 075287439X / 9780752874395 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.Orion Books,2006.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and scratches on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with a couple of small ink marks on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.370pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 15.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Coben, Harlan The Final Detail
Orion 2004 075286730X / 9780752867304 Hardcover New Fine Book 
Mint condition.Orion,2004.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick/dent on the edge of the cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and crease on the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new with a small ink mark on the outer edges of the pages,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.305pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 13.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Coben, Harlan The Final Detail
Orion 2004 075286730X / 9780752867304 First edition of this edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.Orion,2004.First edition of this edition.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks,crease and scratch on the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with light shelf wear.305pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Coben, Harlan The Woods
Orion 2007 0752874411 / 9780752874418 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.Orion,2007.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Brown hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(a couple of nicks and small crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is as new with a small mark on the outer edge of the pages, two small nicks on the edges of the pages.404pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coben, Harlan on 77sunsetbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Coben, Harlan on Aedenstclair.com
Coben, Harlan on Agreatbookshop.com
Coben, Harlan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Angelfirebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Areadershaven.com
Coben, Harlan on Baileybooks.ca
Coben, Harlan on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Bkends.com
Coben, Harlan on Bookresq.com
Coben, Harlan on Booksagain.net
Coben, Harlan on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Coben, Harlan on Booksuniversal.net
Coben, Harlan on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Coben, Harlan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Deansbookstore.com
Coben, Harlan on Dunawaybooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Elsworthhob.com
Coben, Harlan on Helvic55.com
Coben, Harlan on Joyofbooks.net
Coben, Harlan on Khbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Lakesidebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Literaturopolis.net
Coben, Harlan on Mokadabooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Mvfbooks.org
Coben, Harlan on Nomadestore.com
Coben, Harlan on Opcit.com
Coben, Harlan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Coben, Harlan on Rareandrecent.com
Coben, Harlan on Readitagain1.com
Coben, Harlan on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Coben, Harlan on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Coben, Harlan on Sackofbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Shop.abundatrade.com
Coben, Harlan on Springstreetbooksri.com
Coben, Harlan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Coben, Harlan on Tatteredjacket.com
Coben, Harlan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Coben, Harlan on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Coben, Harlan on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Coben, Harlan on Tomesofmystery.com
Coben, Harlan on Villagebooks.biz
Coben, Harlan on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Worldofrarebooks.com

Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alpha2omegabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie