|
|
McCullough, Colleen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McCullough, Colleen A Creed for the Third Millennium Macdonald and co 1985 0356120511 / 9780356120515 First UK edition-first impression Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Macdonald and co,1985.First UK edition-first impression.Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small mark on the cover,crease on the edges of the spine) with Dj(two small stain marks inside the edges of the Dj cover,some nicks,creases and scratches on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with two marks and slightly tainted and yellow on the outer edges,previous owner's name written on the edge of the front endpaper,small tear and slightly yellow on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.346pp.Price clipped. Price:
16.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCullough, Colleen Antony and Cleopatra HarperColiins 2007 0007262841 / 9780007262847 First paperback edition-2nd printing Paperback Near fine Book Near fine condition.HarperColins,2007.First paperback edition-2nd printing.Large format paperback(two small nicks on the edges of the cover,small mark on the edge of the front cover from a price sticker) in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w maps.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark on the outer edges,small crease and nick on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.602pp including Glossary.Heavy book. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCullough, Colleen Caesar's Women Century 1996 0712638512 / 9780712638517 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Good Good Book GC.Century,1996.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,a couple of marks and light shelf wear on the cover)with protected Dj cover(small creases and scratches on the protected cover),both in GC.Ex-Library book with stamps and some marks.Illustrated with b/w drawings,maps,plans.Clean pages with some ink marks and yellow/tainted on the outer edges,library stamp mark on the outer edges of the pages,some foxing marks and yellow on the edges of the pages,mark inside the first blank page of the book.The book is in GC with some shelf wear.696pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book.First edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: By the author of Thornbirds, this is the fourth in the Masters of Rome series and centres around Caesar in his ascension. The Republic of Rome is as much a place of women as it is of men, and no one knows Rome's women quite as Caesar does. Price:
17.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCullough, Colleen Caesar's Women Century 1996 0712638512 / 9780712638517 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Century,1996.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,light shelf wear on the cover)with Dj(a couple of creases,nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with a b/w map inside the front and back cover, b/w drawings,maps,plans.Nice and clean pages but slightly yellow on the outer edges,name and date written on the first page of the book,some foxing marks inside the pages.Nice and clean book but with light shelf wear.696pp.Heavy book.First edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: By the author of Thornbirds, this is the fourth in the Masters of Rome series and centres around Caesar in his ascension. The Republic of Rome is as much a place of women as it is of men, and no one knows Rome's women quite as Caesar does. Price:
32.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCullough, Colleen Morgan's Run Century 2000 0712680462 / 9780712680462 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Century,2000.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with the world map inside the front and back cover,b/w photos,drawings,diagrams.Nice and clean pages with a ink mark and slightly tainted on the outer edges,a couple of nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.608pp including Author's afterword,eighteenth century weights and measures and their metric equivalents.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
17.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCullough, Colleen Morgan's Run Century 2000 0712680462 / 9780712680462 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Very good Book Near fine/VGC.Century,2000.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nicks on the front and back cover,small mark on the edge of the back cover) in near fine condition,with Dj(small tear,a couple of large creases,small nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover) in VGC.Illustrated with the world map inside the front and back cover,b/w photos,drawings,diagrams.Nice and clean pages with a small ink mark on the outer edges,two pencil marks impressions on the edge of the front endpaper,a couple of nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book but with light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.608pp including Author's afterword,eighteenth century weights and measures and their metric equivalents.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Review: Amid conditions of brutality akin to slavery, the unknown land of Australia was populated with the criminals, the unloved and the unwanted of English society left with their equally isolated guards to live or die there. Richard Morgan, an intelligent and educated man, finds the will to survive, to experience love and finally to make an indelible mark upon the new frontier. A powerful new saga rich in romance, adventure and memorable characters. Price:
16.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCullough, Colleen On, Off HarperCollins 2006 0007199775 / 9780007199778 First edition-first printing Hardcover As new Fine Book Mint condition.HarperCollins,2006.First edition-first printing.Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new with a small nick on the edge of the pages.435pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: This is the captivating new novel from the international bestselling author of The Thorn Birds. It is 1965, and in Holloman, Connecticut, someone is preying on the innocent...At a prestigious research centre for the neurosciences, fondly known by its staff as 'the Hug', parts of a mutilated body are discovered. Very soon, Lieutenant Carmine Delmonico of the Holloman police learns that a string of horrifying disappearances, each fitting the same modus operandi as the body found at the Hug, has been occurring throughout the state. Then another body is found and the medical staff become prime suspects...With the Hug's hierarchies of power in turmoil and every member of its staff hiding something, Delmonico delves into the lives and pasts of each and every employee. It is the case of his career, and he is determined to solve it. But how do you find a monster who leaves no clues and is always two steps ahead? Price:
15.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCullough, Colleen On, Off HarperCollins Publishers 2005 073228161X / 9780732281618 First Australian edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.HarperCollins,2005.First Australian edition-first printing(5 4 3 2 1).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nicks and dents on the edges of the cover and spine) with Dj(small tear on the edge of the back Dj cover,a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with a ink mark and slightly tainted on the outer edges,small damp marks on the edges of page 23 to 30,small nick on the edges of the pages,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.The book is in VGC except for the marks on the edges of the pages.435pp.A collectable first edition-first printing. This is another paragraph From Publishers Weekly: Australian McCullough (The Thorn Birds) portrays one of the creepiest serial killers in recent fiction in this intelligent shocker set in 1965 at an Ivy League university called Chubb located in Holloman, Conn. After an animal lab technician finds a partial corpse in the Hughlings Jackson Center for Neurological Research (aka Hug), police lieutenant Carmine Delmonico discovers that this murder is only one of many--with more to come--committed by a meticulous serial rapist/killer who saves the heads of his victims. The monster leaves so few clues that Delmonico calls him the Ghost and the newspapers the Connecticut Monster. Despite the lack of fancy forensic tools, the determined detective discovers that the Ghost may be connected to a 1930s cold case. Adding heat to the investigation is the African-American community's outrage at the killer's preference for young women of mixed racial origins and Delmonico's growing romantic attachment to an endangered Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCullough, Colleen The Grass Crown William Morrow & Co 1991 0688093698 / 9780688093693 First US edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.William Morrow and Co,1991.First US edition-first printing(1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10).Cream hardback with red borders(gilt lettering to the spine,two creases and nicks on the edges of the spine and cover) with Dj(small tear on the edge of the Dj cover,a couple of creases,nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with b/w maps inside the front and back cover,b/w drawings,diagrams,maps.Nice and clean pages but with some marks and ink marks on the outer edges,a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges of the pages,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.The book is in VGC except for the marks on the outer edges of the pages.894pp including List of maps and illustrations,list of the main characters,Author's note,glossary.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition-first printing.Heavy book(approx 1.4 Kg). Price:
37.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCullough, Colleen The Ladies of Missalonghi (A Hutchinson novella) Hutchinson 1987 0091706009 / 9780091706005 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Hutchinson,1987.First UK edition-first printing.Red hardback with black borders(gilt lettering to the spine),with Dj(two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with b/w drawings.The book is as new with two small ink marks on the outer edges of the pages.Illustrations by Peter Chapman.132pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
15.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McCullough, Colleen The Touch Century 2004 0712680519 / 9780712680516 First edition-2nd printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Century/Ted Smart,2004.First edition-2nd printing(3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2)Hardback with Dj(two creases and small nick on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with a small nick on the outer edge of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.520pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
14.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCullough, Colleen on 77sunsetbooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com McCullough, Colleen on Aedenstclair.com McCullough, Colleen on Agsllc.us McCullough, Colleen on Ainsworthbooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Alongthewaybooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Areadershaven.com McCullough, Colleen on Argyleemporium.com.au McCullough, Colleen on Baileybooks.ca McCullough, Colleen on Bestmediadeal.com McCullough, Colleen on Bookbays.com McCullough, Colleen on Booklionshop.com McCullough, Colleen on Bookresq.com McCullough, Colleen on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com McCullough, Colleen on Bratsbargainbookstore.com McCullough, Colleen on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
| McCullough, Colleen on Dbworldwidebooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Deansbookstore.com McCullough, Colleen on Helvic55.com McCullough, Colleen on Hyperionbookstore.com McCullough, Colleen on Joyofbooks.net McCullough, Colleen on Khbooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Lakesidebooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Literaturopolis.net McCullough, Colleen on Mokadabooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Mvfbooks.org McCullough, Colleen on Nomadestore.com McCullough, Colleen on Opcit.com McCullough, Colleen on Readitagain1.com McCullough, Colleen on Riverwashbooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Sackofbooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
| McCullough, Colleen on Shop.abundatrade.com McCullough, Colleen on Springstreetbooksri.com McCullough, Colleen on Store.bookswithapast.com McCullough, Colleen on Sunflowerbooksales.com McCullough, Colleen on Tatteredjacket.com McCullough, Colleen on Thewellreadbookstore.com McCullough, Colleen on Theyardsalebookstore.com McCullough, Colleen on Trillionbooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Unclebooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Villageidiotsbooks.com McCullough, Colleen on Washburn-books.com McCullough, Colleen on Williamsbooks.ca McCullough, Colleen on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|