|
|
David Eddings, Leigh Eddings ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
David Eddings, Leigh Eddings Crystal Gorge (The Dreamers) HarperCollins/Voyager 2005 0007157649 / 9780007157648 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Near fine Book Fine/Near fine.Voyager,2005.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of small nicks,scratch and crease on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w maps.The book is as new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.520pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book(approx 1.1 Kg). Price:
26.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Eddings, David Domes of Fire Grafton 1993 0586218580 / 9780586218587 First paperback edition-first printing Paperback Near fine Book Near fine condition.Grafton,1993.First paperback edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Paperback(two small nicks on the edges of the cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w drawings,maps.Nice and clean pages with a small mark,nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of nicks and crease on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear.470pp.First edition. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eddings, David The Diamond Throne (The Elenium) Grafton Books 1989 0246133457 / 9780246133458 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Grafton Books,1989.First edition-first printing.Book One of the Elenium.Brown hardback(silver lettering to the spine,crease and dent on the edges of the spine and cover) with Dj(two small watermarks inside the edge of the back Dj cover,a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with a b/w map.Nice and clean pages with foxing marks, ink mark and slightly tainted on the outer edges,small crease,nick and light shelf wear on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.Price un-clipped.396pp.Heavy book. Price:
13.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eddings, David Eddings; Leigh The Rivan Codex: Ancient Texts of the 'Belgariad' and the 'Malloreon' HarperCollins 1998 0002246775 / 9780002246774 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Geoff Taylor Fine condition.HarperCollins,1998.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with b/w drawings.Illustrations by Geoff Taylor.The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages(slightly tainted).394pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
22.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Eddings, David The Ruby Knight HarperCollins 1990 0246133465 / 9780246133465 First HarperCollins edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.HarperCollins,1992.First HarperCollins edition-first printing(9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Book Two of The Elenium. Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with b/w maps.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of creases on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear.347pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Eddings, David The Shining Ones - Book Two Of The Tamuli HarperCollins Publishers 1993 0246138467 / 9780246138460 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.HarperCollins,1993.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Tan hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with a b/w map.Nice and clean pages as new but with two pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book,very small mark on the outer edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.474pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
19.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Eddings, David The Shining Ones: Book Two Of The Tamuli HarperCollins 1993 0246138467 / 9780246138460 First edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.HarperCollins,1993.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Tan hardback(silver lettering to the spine,two small nicks on the cover) with Dj(two small nicks,scratches and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with a b/w map.Nice and clean pages but with light shelf wear on the outer edges,small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.474pp.Price un-clipped.First edition.Heavy book. Price:
19.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Eddings, David The Treasured One Voyager 2004 0007157614 / 9780007157617 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Voyager,2004.First edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(small crease and nick on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with a b/w map,drawings.The book is new but with two ink marks on the outer edges of the pages.520pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book. Price:
17.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on 77sunsetbooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Agreatbookshop.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Alkahestbooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Alongthewaybooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Areadershaven.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Argyleemporium.com.au David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Baileybooks.ca David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Barharborbookshop.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Boardsandwraps.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Bookresq.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Booksagain.net David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Booksourcesonline.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Booksuniversal.net David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Bratsbargainbookstore.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Central-bookexchange.com
| David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Cmereadbooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Dbworldwidebooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Deansbookstore.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Dunawaybooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Elsworthhob.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Helvic55.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Hennikerbookfarm.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Khbooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Lakesidebooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Massbaymedia.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Mokadabooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Moodybooks.net David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Mvfbooks.org David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Nomadestore.com
| David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Peerlessbookstore.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Readitagain1.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Reynoldsbookshelf.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Sackofbooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Sales.acornbookshop.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Secondtimearoundbooks.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Shop.abundatrade.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Springstreetbooksri.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Store.bookswithapast.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Sunflowerbooksales.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Thebearbookcompany.com David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Villagebooks.biz David Eddings, Leigh Eddings on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|