Free Delivery to UK on all orders for more details, see our Store Policies

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Recommended Authors

Stieg Larsson

Conn Iggulden

J. R.R. Tolkien

Beatrix Potter

Stephenie Meyer

Ron L. Hubbard

Jeremy  Clarkson

Sir David Attenborough

Alexander Kent

Michael Palin

J. K. Rowling

 Robert Ludlum

 Bernard Cornwell 

Clive Cussler

Robert Low


Bookmark

Free with every order!

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Koontz, Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Koontz, Dean Demon Seed
Headline Book 1997 074720831X / 9780747208310 First UK edition-3rd printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book 
Near fine condition.Headline Book,1997.First UK edition-3rd printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine)with Dj(small tear,a couple of creases,nicks and a scratch on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.Price un-clipped.213pp.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: A horror story about a thinking, self-programming computer designed as a slave to mankind, who rebels and creates a child of its own. 
Price: 15.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Koontz, Dean Fear Nothing
Headline 1997 0747220557 / 9780747220558 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC.Headline Book,1997.First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Purple hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with ink mark,nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges,small creases on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear inside the Dj cover.373pp.price un-clipped.First edition. 
Price: 16.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Koontz, Dean Forever Odd
HarperCollins 2005 0007196989 / 9780007196982 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC.HarperCollins,2005.First edition-first printing.Black hardback(two small watermarks,nicks and worn marks on the edges of the cover and spine,blue lettering to the spine) with Dj(watermark inside the edge of the Dj cover,a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with two ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC except for the stain marks on the cover/Dj cover.334pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 15.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Koontz, Dean. From the Corner of His Eye
Headline 2000 0747270716 / 9780747270713 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC.Headline,2000.First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Red hardback(crease and scratch on the cover,small ink mark and crease on the edges of the spine,silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nicks,scratch and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with a colour mark,ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges,slight damp on the edges of some pages,a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the half title page.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.646pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book(approx 1.3 Kg). 
Price: 32.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Koontz, Dean Life Expectancy
Harper Collins 2005 0007197004 / 9780007197002 First paperback edition-first printing Paperback As new Book 
Mint condition.HarperCollins,2005.First paperback edition-first printing.Large format paperback(two small creases and nick on the cover) in mint condition.The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages,small crease on the edge of the pages.401pp. Synopsis: The new thriller from Dean Koontz is an emotional rollercoaster telling the story of five days in the life of an ordinary man -- a story that will challenge the way you look at good and evil, life and death. Jimmy Tock comes into the world on the very night his grandfather leaves it. As a violent storm rages outside the hospital, Rudy Tock spends long hours walking the corridors between the expectant fathers' waiting room and his dying father's bedside. It's a strange vigil made all the stranger when, at the very height of the storm's fury, Josef Tock suddenly sits up in bed and speaks coherently for the first and last time since his stroke. What he says before he dies is that there will be five dark days in the life of his grandson -- five dates whose terrible events Jimmy will have to prepare himself to face. The first is to occur in his 20th year; the second in his 23rd year; the third in his 28th; the fourth in his 29th; the fifth in his 30th. Rudy is all too ready to discount his father's last words as a dying man's delusional rambling. 
Price: 8.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Koontz, Dean Odd Thomas
HarperCollins 2004 0007130724 / 9780007130726 First edition-4th printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC.HarperCollins,2004.First edition-4th printing(5 7 9 8 6 4).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the cover) with Dj(small watermark/stain on the outer and inner edge of the back Dj cover,some nicks,scratches and creases on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages but slightly tainted on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.388pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Koontz, Dean. One Door Away from Heaven
Headline 2001 0747270724 / 9780747270720 First UK edition-second printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.Headline Feature,2001.First UK edition-second printing910 9 8 7 6 4 3 2).Dark blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(some creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Nice and clean pages with a small nick on the outer edges,two pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first page of the book.Nice and clean book.597pp.Price un-clipped.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: Leilani Maddoc's tenth birthday is nine months away. Micky Bellsong is convinced that in nine months and one day, the girl will be dead. And no on seems to care but Micky herself. She has a history of making wrong choices and living only for her own desires, but her decision to save the child's life - and pit herself against an adversary as fearsome as he is cunning - takes her on a journey of incredible peril and stunning discoveries, a journey filled with tragedy and joy, with humour, terror and hope, a journey that will change her for ever. 
Price: 19.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Koontz, Dean Sole Survivor
Headline Feature 1997 0747217564 / 9780747217565 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC.Headline Feature,1997.First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover) with Dj(two small stain marks inside the edges of the Dj cover,a couple of creases,small nicks and scratches on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with a small mark and ink mark on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks on the edges of the pages,small mark on the edge of the front endpaper.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.312pp.Price clipped.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: From the author of TICKTOCK, MR MURDER and COLD FIRE, a thriller in which a man, whose wife and children perished in a plane crash, discovers that there was more to the accident than he thought when he meets a woman who appears to be the sole survivor of the flight. 
Price: 14.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Koontz, Dean The Good Guy
HarperCollins Publishers 2007 0007226594 / 9780007226597 First edition-first printing Hardcover As new Fine Book 
Mint condition.HarperCollins,2007.First edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.386pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 21.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Koontz, Dean The Husband
HarperCollins 2006 0007226551 / 9780007226559 First edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book 
Near fine condition.HarperCollins,2006.First edition-first printing.Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small creases,nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new but with a small printed colour mark and ink mark on the outer edges,a couple of small creases on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.400pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. 
Price: 15.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Koontz, Dean Velocity
HarperCollins 2005 0007196962 / 9780007196968 First edition-2nd printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book 
Near fine condition.HarperCollins,2005.First edition-2nd printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with a small mark and two ink marks on the outer edges,two small nicks on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear.400pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. 
Price: 15.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Koontz, Dean Velocity
HarperCollins Publishers 2005 0007196962 / 9780007196968 First edition-first printing Hardcover New As new Book 
Mint condition.HarperCollins,2005.First edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on edges of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new with a small ink mark and nick on the outer edges of the pages.400pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean on 77sunsetbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Koontz, Dean on Aedenstclair.com
Koontz, Dean on Agawa.com
Koontz, Dean on Agsllc.us
Koontz, Dean on Ahlewis.com
Koontz, Dean on Alongthewaybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Areadershaven.com
Koontz, Dean on Baileybooks.ca
Koontz, Dean on Bestmediadeal.com
Koontz, Dean on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Bkends.com
Koontz, Dean on Booklionshop.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksagain.net
Koontz, Dean on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Koontz, Dean on Bookyahoo.net
Koontz, Dean on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Koontz, Dean on Cmereadbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Deansbookstore.com
Koontz, Dean on Elsworthhob.com
Koontz, Dean on Fuutabooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Koontz, Dean on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Joyofbooks.net
Koontz, Dean on Khbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Lakesidebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Literaturopolis.net
Koontz, Dean on Mokadabooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Moodybooks.net
Koontz, Dean on Mvfbooks.org
Koontz, Dean on Nomadestore.com
Koontz, Dean on Opcit.com
Koontz, Dean on Readitagain1.com
Koontz, Dean on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Koontz, Dean on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Koontz, Dean on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Koontz, Dean on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Springstreetbooksri.com
Koontz, Dean on Store.bookswithapast.com
Koontz, Dean on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Koontz, Dean on Tatteredjacket.com
Koontz, Dean on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Koontz, Dean on Trillionbooks.com

Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alpha2omegabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie