Free Delivery to UK on all orders for more details, see our Store Policies

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Recommended Authors

Stieg Larsson

Conn Iggulden

J. R.R. Tolkien

Beatrix Potter

Stephenie Meyer

Ron L. Hubbard

Jeremy  Clarkson

Sir David Attenborough

Alexander Kent

Michael Palin

J. K. Rowling

 Robert Ludlum

 Bernard Cornwell 

Clive Cussler

Robert Low


Bookmark

Free with every order!

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Gordon-Smith, Dolores Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gordon-Smith, Dolores A Fete Worse Than Death
Constable 2007 1845295951 / 9781845295950 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition. Constable, 2007. First UK edition-first printing. A Jack Haldean Murder Mystery. Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small tear on the edge of the back Dj cover, small crease and nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Price un-clipped.284pp. A Scarce and rare first edition-first printing.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: It's summer 1922: Jack Haldean, crime writer and former Royal Flying Corps pilot, is enjoying the village fete. But then, one of Jack's fellow officers is shot in the fortune teller's tent and another ex-colleague found dead at the local pub. Jack soon realises that the roots of the crime go back to the Battle of the Somme when a group of British soldiers were betrayed, ambushed and killed in the tunnels beneath the Augier Ridge. Once again, he must face a deadly enemy. n nAbout the Author nDolores Gordon-Smith has worked as teacher, civil servant and library assistant. She is married with five children and lives in Cheshire. 
Price: 49.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dolores Gordon-Smith A Hundred Thousand Dragons
Severn House Publishers 2010 0727869108 / 9780727869104 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition.Severn House Publishers,2010. First UK edition-first printing.Pictorial hardback with Dj,both in mint condition.232pp.Price un-clipped.

This is another paragraph

 
Price: 34.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dolores Gordon-Smith As if by Magic (Jack Haldean Murder Mystery)
Constable 2009 1845299361 / 9781845299361 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition. Constable, 2009. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Brown hardback(white lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nick and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition.296pp. Price un-clipped. 
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gordon-Smith, Dolores Mad About the Boy? (Jack Haldean Murder Mystery)
Constable 2008 1845296095 / 9781845296094 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition. Constable, 2008.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Green hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nick on the edge of the Dj cover), both in mint condition.302pp. Price un-clipped. 
Price: 39.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gordon-Smith, Dolores Off the Record (Jack Haldean Mysteries)
Severn House Publishers 2010 0727869744 / 9780727869746 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition.Severn House Publishers,2010.First UK edition-first printing.Pictorial hardback with Dj,both in mint condition.The book is new.230pp including Author's note.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition. 
Price: 27.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Smith, Gordon The Unbelievable Truth: A Medium's Guide to the Spirit World
Hay House 2004 1401903592 / 9781401903596 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.Hay House,2004.First edition-first printing.Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(small nicks,scratches and crease on the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with a small ink mark on the edge of the first blank page of the book,small nick and ink mark on the outer edge of the pages.210pp.Price un-clipped.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: Internationally acclaimed medium Gordon Smith has been studying the world of spirit for many years. In this extraordinary book, he takes a close look at the subjects that have fascinated and amazed people for centuries: life after death, reincarnation, the afterlife, and experiences of heaven and hell. Using the special inner sight with which he was born, Gordon takes the reader on a journey through the spirit world and into the cycles of life and death. n nIn his quest to find the truth and be able to answer the many questions that people ask him at his talks and seminars, Gordon has conducted interviews with scientists, Tibetan lamas, healers, and other gifted mediums. He combines this research with his own remarkable experiences of encounters with the spirit world. The contents of this book will challenge our view of reality. In his clear and down-to-earth style, Gordon approaches his subject head-on. He cuts through the illusion and fakery to get to the core of the truth about the spirit world and the continuing existence of human consciousness. 
Price: 12.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Smith, Gordon Through My Eyes
Hay House 2006 1401910378 / 9781401910372 First edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book 
Near fine condition.Hay House,2006.First edition-first printing.Tan hardback(dent and nick on the edge of the spine and front cover,silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(very small tear,a couple of nicks,crease and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.The book is new except for the dent/nick on the edge of the spine,small ink mark on the outer edge of the pages.243pp.Price un-clipped.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: Audiences around the world have been repeatedly asking Gordon to describe how he manages to receive such intensely accurate messages from the spirit world. To answer this question, Gordon has written a profound and candid book which describes the experiences that have shaped him. Thousands of people have come to him seeking healing. From them he has gained a profound insight into our relationship with the spirit world. In his usual humorous and down to earth style, Gordon opens a door into his world. This extraordinary book will offer great wisdom and comfort to his thousands of readers. 
Price: 17.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gordon-Smith, Dolores Trouble Brewing (Jack Haldean Mysteries)
Severn House Publishers 2012 0727881698 / 9780727881694 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition.Severn House,2012.First UK edition-first printing.Pictorial hardback with Dj(small nick on the edge of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new.215pp.Price un-clipped.First edition. 
Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gordon-Smith, Dolores on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Beaglebooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Bookenzuk.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Chapter1.co.za
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Cmereadbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Davesoldebookshop.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Diversitybooks.com.au
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Dromanabooks.com.au
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Goodwillbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Hedgerowbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Jandabooks.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Jrfinebooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Kbookscanada.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Ladylisabooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Leurabooks.com.au
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Lionbooks.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Mottbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Naughtonsbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Net-treasure.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Nomadestore.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Odonoghuebooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Pandy-books.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Rileybooks.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Russellbooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Springystreasures.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Waywardbooksonline.com
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Weirdbooks.com

Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alpha2omegabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie