|
|
Gordon-Smith, Dolores ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Gordon-Smith, Dolores A Fete Worse Than Death Constable 2007 1845295951 / 9781845295950 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book Mint condition. Constable, 2007. First UK edition-first printing. A Jack Haldean Murder Mystery. Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small tear on the edge of the back Dj cover, small crease and nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Price un-clipped.284pp. A Scarce and rare first edition-first printing. This is another paragraph Product Description: It's summer 1922: Jack Haldean, crime writer and former Royal Flying Corps pilot, is enjoying the village fete. But then, one of Jack's fellow officers is shot in the fortune teller's tent and another ex-colleague found dead at the local pub. Jack soon realises that the roots of the crime go back to the Battle of the Somme when a group of British soldiers were betrayed, ambushed and killed in the tunnels beneath the Augier Ridge. Once again, he must face a deadly enemy. n nAbout the Author nDolores Gordon-Smith has worked as teacher, civil servant and library assistant. She is married with five children and lives in Cheshire. Price:
49.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dolores Gordon-Smith A Hundred Thousand Dragons Severn House Publishers 2010 0727869108 / 9780727869104 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book Mint condition.Severn House Publishers,2010. First UK edition-first printing.Pictorial hardback with Dj,both in mint condition.232pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Price:
34.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dolores Gordon-Smith As if by Magic (Jack Haldean Murder Mystery) Constable 2009 1845299361 / 9781845299361 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book Mint condition. Constable, 2009. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Brown hardback(white lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nick and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition.296pp. Price un-clipped. Price:
38.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gordon-Smith, Dolores Off the Record (Jack Haldean Mysteries) Severn House Publishers 2010 0727869744 / 9780727869746 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book Mint condition.Severn House Publishers,2010.First UK edition-first printing.Pictorial hardback with Dj,both in mint condition.The book is new.230pp including Author's note.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition. Price:
27.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Smith, Gordon The Unbelievable Truth: A Medium's Guide to the Spirit World Hay House 2004 1401903592 / 9781401903596 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Hay House,2004.First edition-first printing.Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(small nicks,scratches and crease on the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with a small ink mark on the edge of the first blank page of the book,small nick and ink mark on the outer edge of the pages.210pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Internationally acclaimed medium Gordon Smith has been studying the world of spirit for many years. In this extraordinary book, he takes a close look at the subjects that have fascinated and amazed people for centuries: life after death, reincarnation, the afterlife, and experiences of heaven and hell. Using the special inner sight with which he was born, Gordon takes the reader on a journey through the spirit world and into the cycles of life and death. n nIn his quest to find the truth and be able to answer the many questions that people ask him at his talks and seminars, Gordon has conducted interviews with scientists, Tibetan lamas, healers, and other gifted mediums. He combines this research with his own remarkable experiences of encounters with the spirit world. The contents of this book will challenge our view of reality. In his clear and down-to-earth style, Gordon approaches his subject head-on. He cuts through the illusion and fakery to get to the core of the truth about the spirit world and the continuing existence of human consciousness. Price:
12.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Smith, Gordon Through My Eyes Hay House 2006 1401910378 / 9781401910372 First edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Hay House,2006.First edition-first printing.Tan hardback(dent and nick on the edge of the spine and front cover,silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(very small tear,a couple of nicks,crease and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.The book is new except for the dent/nick on the edge of the spine,small ink mark on the outer edge of the pages.243pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Audiences around the world have been repeatedly asking Gordon to describe how he manages to receive such intensely accurate messages from the spirit world. To answer this question, Gordon has written a profound and candid book which describes the experiences that have shaped him. Thousands of people have come to him seeking healing. From them he has gained a profound insight into our relationship with the spirit world. In his usual humorous and down to earth style, Gordon opens a door into his world. This extraordinary book will offer great wisdom and comfort to his thousands of readers. Price:
17.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gordon-Smith, Dolores Trouble Brewing (Jack Haldean Mysteries) Severn House Publishers 2012 0727881698 / 9780727881694 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book Mint condition.Severn House,2012.First UK edition-first printing.Pictorial hardback with Dj(small nick on the edge of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new.215pp.Price un-clipped.First edition. Price:
37.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gordon-Smith, Dolores on 3rsusedbooks.ca Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Beaglebooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Billquaybooks.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Bookenzuk.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Chapter1.co.za Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Cmereadbooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Davesoldebookshop.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Diversitybooks.com.au Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Dromanabooks.com.au Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Fleamarketbooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Goddingsltd.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Goodwillbooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Hedgerowbooks.com
| Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Jandabooks.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Jrfinebooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Kbookscanada.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Ladylisabooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Leurabooks.com.au Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Lionbooks.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Manorfarmbooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Mottbooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Naughtonsbooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Net-treasure.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Nomadestore.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Odonoghuebooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Oldsaratogabooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Oldvillagebookshop.com
| Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Pandy-books.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Prairiecreekbooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Rainydaypaperback.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Rileybooks.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Russellbooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Rwmilitarybooks.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Springystreasures.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Thebearbookcompany.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Thebooktree.co.uk Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Twicesoldtales.ca Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Waywardbooksonline.com Gordon-Smith, Dolores on Weirdbooks.com |
|
|