|
|
Hoag, Tami ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hoag, Tami Dead Sky Orion 2006 0752841270 / 9780752841274 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Orion,2006.First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Black hardback(red lettering to the spine) with Dj(some creases,nicks and scratch on the outer and inner edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with two small ink marks on the outer edges,two very small tears,nicks and crease on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.375pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition-first printing.Heavy book. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hoag, Tami Kill the Messenger Orion 2004 0752853295 / 9780752853291 First paperback edition Paperback Fine Book Fine condition.Orion,2004.First paperback edition.Paperback(small nicks & crease on the edges of the cover and spine) in fine condition.The book is new with two small nicks on the outer edges of the pages,very small crease on the edge of the pages.419pp. This is another paragraph Synopsis: At the end of long, hard day battling LA street traffic and a threatening storm, bike messenger Jace Damon is called on to make one last pick up at a sleazy defense attorney's office - Leonard Lowell. Jace is tired, stressed and needs to get home to check up on his little brother who he's single-handedly bringing up. Jace makes the pick up and sets out for the delivery address (which turns out to be a vacant lot). As if his day hadn't been tough enough, out of nowhere a car appears and tries to run him down. Jace is forced to flee down back alleys trying to escape the unknown assailant giving chase. Making his way back to Lowell's office he arrives to find it trashed, Lowell dead, and himself the prime suspect. Jace is forced to elude both the police and the men who want him dead whilst he attempts to find evidence with which to clear his name. He also has to try to keep Ty, his brother, safe from someone prepared to kill and out of foster care. Who killed Lennie and what did he know? Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hoag, Tami Kill the Messenger Orion 2004 0752841262 / 9780752841267 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Orion,2004.First UK edition-first printing.Red hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(some creases,nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both in VGC condition.Nice and clean pages but with some marks inside the pages 26 to 28,a couple of marks inside the front cover and first blank page of the book,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.The book is in VGC except for the marks inside the pages.Price un-clipped.419pp. Price:
10.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hoag, Tami Night Sins Orion 1995 1857977955 / 9781857977950 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Orion,1995.First UK edition-first printing.Dark blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine,mark and two nicks on the front cover,nick/dent on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(a couple of nicks,creases and scratches on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with two small nicks and ink mark on the outer edges.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the cover.484pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: Deer Lake is a small Minnesota town where people know their neighbours and crime is something that happens on the evening news. But the illusion of safety is shattered when eight-year-old Josh Kirkwood disappears from a hockey rink as he waits for his mother to pick him up after practice. n nAbout the Author nTami Hoag's novels have appeared regularly on the international bestseller lists since the publication of her first book in 1988. She lives in California. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. Price:
15.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hoag, Tami Prior Bad Acts Bantam 2006 0553801988 / 9780553801989 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Bantam Books,2006.First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Blue hardback with black borders(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two nicks,scratches and crease on the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is as new with two small ink marks and nick on the outer edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.375pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
15.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hoag, Tami The Alibi Man Orion 2007 0752886312 / 9780752886312 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Orion,2007.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(blue lettering to the spine) with Dj(tear on the edge of the back Dj cover,two creases and nick on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages with small nicks on the outer edges of the pages,somes nicks and crease on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear.353pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hoag, Tami on 77sunsetbooks.com Hoag, Tami on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Hoag, Tami on Aedenstclair.com Hoag, Tami on Alkahestbooks.com Hoag, Tami on Alongthewaybooks.com Hoag, Tami on Areadershaven.com Hoag, Tami on Billquaybooks.co.uk Hoag, Tami on Bookresq.com Hoag, Tami on Booksagain.net Hoag, Tami on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Hoag, Tami on Booksuniversal.net Hoag, Tami on Bookyahoo.net Hoag, Tami on Central-bookexchange.com Hoag, Tami on Cmereadbooks.com Hoag, Tami on Dbworldwidebooks.com Hoag, Tami on Deansbookstore.com
| Hoag, Tami on Dunawaybooks.com Hoag, Tami on Ebookisle.net Hoag, Tami on Elsworthhob.com Hoag, Tami on Helvic55.com Hoag, Tami on Lakesidebooks.com Hoag, Tami on Lilybaybooks.com Hoag, Tami on Mokadabooks.com Hoag, Tami on Moodybooks.net Hoag, Tami on Mvfbooks.org Hoag, Tami on Naturecoastbooks.com Hoag, Tami on Nomadestore.com Hoag, Tami on Peerlessbookstore.com Hoag, Tami on Rareandrecent.com Hoag, Tami on Readitagain1.com Hoag, Tami on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Hoag, Tami on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Hoag, Tami on Renaissancecitybooks.com Hoag, Tami on Sackofbooks.com Hoag, Tami on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Hoag, Tami on Shop.abundatrade.com Hoag, Tami on Springstreetbooksri.com Hoag, Tami on Store.bookswithapast.com Hoag, Tami on Tatteredjacket.com Hoag, Tami on Thebearbookcompany.com Hoag, Tami on Thebestbooksforless.com Hoag, Tami on Thewellreadbookstore.com Hoag, Tami on Theyardsalebookstore.com Hoag, Tami on Villageidiotsbooks.com Hoag, Tami on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|