Free Delivery to UK on all orders for more details, see our Store Policies

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Recommended Authors

Stieg Larsson

Conn Iggulden

J. R.R. Tolkien

Beatrix Potter

Stephenie Meyer

Ron L. Hubbard

Jeremy  Clarkson

Sir David Attenborough

Alexander Kent

Michael Palin

J. K. Rowling

 Robert Ludlum

 Bernard Cornwell 

Clive Cussler

Robert Low


Bookmark

Free with every order!

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hubbard, L.Ron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hubbard, L.Ron Alien Affair
New Era Publications UK Ltd 1987 1870451007 / 9781870451000 First UK edition-2nd printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book 
Near fine condition.New Era Publications,1987.Mission Earth-Volume 4.First UK edition-2nd printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2).Blue hardback with red borders(gilt lettering on the front cover and spine,small nick on the front cover) with Dj(some nicks and a couple creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with maps inside the front and back cover.Nice and clean pages with a ink mark,nick and slightly tainted on the outer edges,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page of the book.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear.Price un-clipped.330pp.A collectable first edition. 
Price: 16.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hubbard, L. Ron Dianetics : The Modern Science of Mental Health
New-Era 2007 8779897428 / 9788779897427 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.New Era Publications,2007.First edition-first printing.Red hardback(gilt illustration on the front cover,gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nicks,scratch and crease on the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos,drawings,diagrams.The book is new with a small ink mark and nick on the outer edge of the pages,a couple of creases and small nick on the edges of the pages,small ink mark inside the last blank page of the book.695pp including Dianetics terms,dianetics in the 21st century,appendices,index.Please note:This is heavy book(approx 1.5 Kg).

This is another paragraph

Book Description: Dianetics is not some positive-thinking fad or nfeel-better-quick scheme. It is the most powerful and effective book on the nhuman mind ever published. While other self-help titles come and go, Dianetics has stood the test of time for over fifty-six years for one nreason: IT WORKS. Pioneering in its concepts and techniques, L. Ron Hubbard's Dianetics nexplains how people's lives are adversely affected by the single source of nall of their problems, stress, unhappiness and self-doubt?it is called the nreactive mind. And Dianetics gets rid of the reactive mind. It is the only thing that ndoes. n nWith Dianetics, one can regain self-confidence, eliminate psychosomatic nillnesses, abandon fears and obsessions, put an end to negative thoughts nand unwanted feelings, and be himself again. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hubbard, L. Ron Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health
The Hubbard Association of Scientologists 1956 8773360716 / 9788773360712 Ninth printing Hardcover Good Good Book 
Good condition.The Hubbard Association of Scientologists,1956.Ninth printing.Yellow hardback(stain marks on the front and back cover,small dents and nicks on the cover and spine,black lettering on the front cover and spine) with Dj(tears and pieces of the Dj chipped on the edges,some marks,creases and nicks on the Dj cover),both in GC.Clean pages with foxing marks and tainted on the outer edges,mark inside the edge of the front cover,some creases and nicks on the edges of the pages,the inside of the Dj cover is yellow and tainted.The book is in GC for its age but with some shelf wear.448pp including Glossary,index.Price un-clipped.A collectable book. 
Price: 38.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hubbard, L. Ron Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health
New Era Publications International APS 2007 8779897711 / 9788779897717 First paperback edition Paperback As new Book 
Mint condition.New Era Publications International APS,2007.First paperback edition.Large format paperback(two small nicks on the edges of the cover) in mint condition.Illustrated with b/w photos,drawings.The book is new with a small ink mark on the outer edges of the pages,two small nicks and scratch on the edges of the pages.688pp including Summary,appendix,further study,guide to materials,addresses,editor's glossary of words,terms and phrases,index.Please note:Heavy book(approx 1.2 Kg). 
Price: 16.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hubbard, L.Ron Ole Doc Methuselah
New Era Publications 1992 1870451562 / 9781870451567 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.New Era Publications/Bridge Publications,1992.First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Blue hardback(gilt lettering on the front cover with the Author's signature and gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.280pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition-first printing.

This is another paragraph

Synopsis: Follows the journey of Ole Doc, a member of the elite organization, the Soldiers of Light. Not a soldier in the military sense, the enemies he fights are disease, corruption and warped psychology. With his multi-armed companion, Hippocrates, Doc faces double-dealing, mutation and the unexpected. 
Price: 34.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hubbard, L. Ron Science of Survival: Prediction of Human Behavio
Bridge Publications 1990 0884044181 / 9780884044185 Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition.Bridge Pubns,1990.A Dianetics Book.Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj,both in mint condition.The book includes Hubbard Chart of Human Evaluation and Dianetic Processing Part 1 and 2.The book is brand new and shrink-wrapped .625pp inclouding Bibliography and index.Heavy book. 
Price: 43.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hubbard, L.Ron Slaves and Masters of Sleep
New Era Publications 1993 1870451872 / 9781870451871 First UK edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.New Era Publications,1993.First UK edition.Blue & Red hardback(gilt lettering on the front cover and spine,crease and small nick on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(two small tears, some nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with b/w map inside the front cover.The book is new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.Price un-clipped.324pp.First edition. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hubbard, L.Ron The Invaders Plan (Volume-1 Of The Mission Earth Series Of 10-Volumes)
New Era Publications UK Ltd 1985 8773364282 / 9788773364284 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Good Good Book 
GC.New Era Publications,1985.First UK edition-first printing.Mission Earth Vol.1.Blue hardback with read boards(gilt lettering on the front cover and spine,small nicks,mark and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover)with Dj(tear on the edge of the back Dj cover,some creases,nicks and scratches on the Dj cover),both in GC.Illustrated with a b/w map inside the front cover.Nice & clean pages with a couple pen marks,ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the pages,light shelf wear inside the Dj cover.The book is in GC with some shelf wear.565pp.Price un-clipped.

This is another paragraph

Book Description: With Mission Earth, L. Ron Hubbard created an unsurpassed nmasterpiece of satire, social commentary and rousing intergalactic nadventure--full of biting insights about the condition of this planet, its npeople and the institutions that make it the way it is. Mission Earth, an nunheard-of 1.2-million word novel in ten volumes, is a monumental nachievement by any literary standard. nMission Earth has an entire galaxy for its backdrop, though the main action noccurs on Earth and the planet Voltar. The Voltarian Grand Council has nbecome convinced that it must send a mission to prevent Earth from ndestroying itself--thus allowing the Voltar Confederacy to proceed on its nlong-standing invasion plan and timetable to conquer a planet they regard nas an important future way-stop on the main invasion route toward the ncenter of the galaxy. nThe mission is assigned to a clandestine agent, Fleet Combat Engineer nJettero Heller. Soon after arriving on Earth, he heads to New York City nwhere he is determined to get to the bottom of what is causing Earth to nself-destruct, unaware that his every move is being tracked and that npowerful forces on Voltar want his mission to fail. n n nFrom the Publisher nWith Mission Earth, L. Ron Hubbard created an unsurpassed nmasterpiece of satire, social commentary and rousing intergalactic nadventure--full of biting insights about the condition of this planet, its npeople and the institutions that make it the way it is. Mission Earth, an nunheard-of 1.2-million word novel in ten volumes, is a monumental nachievement by any literary standard. nMission Earth has an entire galaxy for its backdrop, though the main action noccurs on Earth and the planet Voltar. The Voltarian Grand Council has nbecome convinced that it must send a mission to prevent Earth from ndestroying itself--thus allowing the Voltar Confederacy to proceed on its nlong-standing invasion plan and timetable to conquer a planet they regard nas an important future way-stop on the main invasion route toward the ncenter of the galaxy. nThe mission is assigned to a clandestine agent, Fleet Combat Engineer nJettero Heller. Soon after arriving on Earth, he heads to New York City nwhere he is determined to get to the bottom of what is causing Earth to nself-destruct, unaware that his every move is being tracked and that npowerful forces on Voltar want his mission to fail. 
Price: 11.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hubbard, L.Ron The Invaders Plan (Volume-1 Of The Mission Earth Series Of 10-Volumes)
New Era Publications UK Ltd 1985 8773364282 / 9788773364284 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC.New Era Publications UK,1985.First edition-first printing.Mission Earth,volume 1.Blue hardback with red borders(gilt lettering on the front cover and spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with a map inside the front cover.Nice and clean pages with a small mark,a couple of ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,small crease on the edge of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.Original Jacket Painting by Gerry Grease.Price clipped.565pp.First edition-first printing.Heavy book.

This is another paragraph

Book Description: With Mission Earth, L. Ron Hubbard created an unsurpassed nmasterpiece of satire, social commentary and rousing intergalactic nadventure--full of biting insights about the condition of this planet, its npeople and the institutions that make it the way it is. Mission Earth, an nunheard-of 1.2-million word novel in ten volumes, is a monumental nachievement by any literary standard. nMission Earth has an entire galaxy for its backdrop, though the main action noccurs on Earth and the planet Voltar. The Voltarian Grand Council has nbecome convinced that it must send a mission to prevent Earth from ndestroying itself--thus allowing the Voltar Confederacy to proceed on its nlong-standing invasion plan and timetable to conquer a planet they regard nas an important future way-stop on the main invasion route toward the ncenter of the galaxy. nThe mission is assigned to a clandestine agent, Fleet Combat Engineer nJettero Heller. Soon after arriving on Earth, he heads to New York City nwhere he is determined to get to the bottom of what is causing Earth to nself-destruct, unaware that his every move is being tracked and that npowerful forces on Voltar want his mission to fail. n n nFrom the Publisher nWith Mission Earth, L. Ron Hubbard created an unsurpassed nmasterpiece of satire, social commentary and rousing intergalactic nadventure--full of biting insights about the condition of this planet, its npeople and the institutions that make it the way it is. Mission Earth, an nunheard-of 1.2-million word novel in ten volumes, is a monumental nachievement by any literary standard. nMission Earth has an entire galaxy for its backdrop, though the main action noccurs on Earth and the planet Voltar. The Voltarian Grand Council has nbecome convinced that it must send a mission to prevent Earth from ndestroying itself--thus allowing the Voltar Confederacy to proceed on its nlong-standing invasion plan and timetable to conquer a planet they regard nas an important future way-stop on the main invasion route toward the ncenter of the galaxy. nThe mission is assigned to a clandestine agent, Fleet Combat Engineer nJettero Heller. Soon after arriving on Earth, he heads to New York City nwhere he is determined to get to the bottom of what is causing Earth to nself-destruct, unaware that his every move is being tracked and that npowerful forces on Voltar want his mission to fail. 
Price: 15.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, L.Ron on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Aedenstclair.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Agreatbookshop.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Agsllc.us
Hubbard, L.Ron on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Alphabookworks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Areadershaven.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Arrowaybooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Baileybooks.ca
Hubbard, L.Ron on Birkittsbooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Boardsandwraps.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Bookresq.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Booksagain.net
Hubbard, L.Ron on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Hubbard, L.Ron on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Bookyahoo.net
Hubbard, L.Ron on Cmereadbooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Deansbookstore.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Elsworthhob.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Everyotherbook.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Grassriverbooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Greentextbooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Helvic55.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Khbooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Lakesidebooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Mokadabooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Moodybooks.net
Hubbard, L.Ron on Mvfbooks.org
Hubbard, L.Ron on Nomadestore.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Readitagain1.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hubbard, L.Ron on Sackofbooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Tatteredjacket.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Thomasrarebooks.com
Hubbard, L.Ron on Williamsbooks.ca

Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alpha2omegabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie