|
|
Taraborrelli, J. Randy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Taraborrelli, J. Randy Elizabeth Sidgwick & Jackson 2006 0283070072 / 9780283070075 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Sidwick & Jackson,2006.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small tear on the edge of the back Dj cover,a couple of creases,small nicks and scratches on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos.Nice and clean pages as new with a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.Nice and clean book.552pp including Sources and other notes,Elizabeth Taylor filmography,index.Price clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book. Price:
18.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Taraborrelli, J. Randy Madonna : An Intimate Biography Sidgwick & Jackson. 2001 028307289X / 9780283072895 First edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Mint condition.Sidgwick & Jackson,2001.First edition.Black hardback(red lettering to the spine,small nick and crease on the edges of the cover and spine)with Dj(a couple of creases,nicks and a scratch on the Dj cover),both in mint condition.Illustrated with b/w photos.The book is new with a small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book,very small mark/crease on the edge of page 256.Price un-clipped.423pp including index. Price:
11.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Taraborrelli, J. Randy Madonna : An Intimate Biography Sidgwick & Jackson. 2001 028307289X / 9780283072895 First edition-10th printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Sidwick & Jackson,2001.First edition-10th printing.Black hardback(red lettering to the spine,small mark and a couple of nicks on the cover)with Dj(some nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with b/w photos.Nice & clean pages with a small ink mark and a couple nicks on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the edges of the cover.Price un-clipped.428pp including index. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Taraborrelli, J. Randy Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness Sidwick & Jackson 2003 0283073799 / 9780283073793 First edition-4th printing Hardcover New New Book Mint condition.Sidwick & Jackson,2003.First edition-4th printing of this Revised,Expanded and Updated Edition(5 7 9 8 6 4).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj,both in mint condition.Illustrated with colour,b/w photographs.692pp including Source notes,bibliography,index.Price un-clipped.Heavy book(approx 1.2 Kg). This is another paragraph Product Description: So much has now been said and written about the life and career of Michael Jackson that it has become almost impossible to disentangle the man from the myth. Rumours abound; his own statements often fail to clarify controversial issues. The truth may be stranger than any fiction, such is the uniqueness of the world in which he lives, and his vision of the world. Recent revelations are of course only the latest instalments of a saga that began decades ago, and simply add more twists to an already-tangled family epic. This book is the fruit of over 30 years of research and intimate knowledge, and hundreds of interviews, including some with Jackson himself, provide access to the very closest circles of the Jackson family and their associates. Cutting through tabloid rumours and innuendo, J. Randy Taraborrelli traces the real story behind the Michael Jackson we see and hear today, from his drilling as a child star through the blooming of his talent to his ever-changing personal appearance and bizarre publicity stunts. This biography includes the behind-the-scenes story to many of the landmarks in Jackson's life: his legal and commercial battles, his marriages, his passions and addictions, his children. Price:
34.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Taraborrelli, J.Randy Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness Pan Books 2004 0330420054 / 9780330420051 First edition-first printing Paperback New Book Mint condition. Pan Books, 2004. This updated edition first published by Pan books, 2004. First edition-first printing of this edition(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Paperback in mint condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w photographs. The book is new with a small nick and ink mark on the outer edges of the pages.728pp including Source notes, bibliography, index. This is another paragraph Product Description: So much has how been said and written about the life and career of Michael Jackson that it has become almost impossible to disentangle the man from the myth. Recent revelations are only the latest instalments of a saga that began decades ago. This book is the fruit of over 30 years of research and hundreds of exclusive interviews with a remarkable level of access to the very closest circles of the Jackson family - including Michael himself. Cutting through tabloid rumours, J. Randy Taraborrelli traces the real story behind the Michael Jackson we see and hear today, from his drilling as a child star through the blooming of his talent to his ever-changing personal appearance and bizarre publicity stunts. This major biography includes the behind-the-scenes story to many of the landmarks in Jackson's life: his legal and commercial battles, his marriages to Lisa Marie Presley and Debbie Rowe, his passions and addictions, his children. Objective and revealing, it carries the hallmarks of all of Taraborrelli's best-sellers: impeccable research, brilliant storytelling and definitive documentation. Price:
16.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Taraborrelli, J.Randy Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness Pan Books 2004 0330420054 / 9780330420051 First edition-4th printing Paperback New Book Mint condition. Pan Books, 2004. This updated edition first published by Pan books, 2004. First edition-4th printing of this edition(5 7 9 8 6 4). Paperback in mint condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w photographs. The book is new with a small nick and ink mark on the outer edges of the pages.728pp including Source notes, bibliography, index. This is another paragraph Product Description: So much has how been said and written about the life and career of Michael Jackson that it has become almost impossible to disentangle the man from the myth. Recent revelations are only the latest instalments of a saga that began decades ago. This book is the fruit of over 30 years of research and hundreds of exclusive interviews with a remarkable level of access to the very closest circles of the Jackson family - including Michael himself. Cutting through tabloid rumours, J. Randy Taraborrelli traces the real story behind the Michael Jackson we see and hear today, from his drilling as a child star through the blooming of his talent to his ever-changing personal appearance and bizarre publicity stunts. This major biography includes the behind-the-scenes story to many of the landmarks in Jackson's life: his legal and commercial battles, his marriages to Lisa Marie Presley and Debbie Rowe, his passions and addictions, his children. Objective and revealing, it carries the hallmarks of all of Taraborrelli's best-sellers: impeccable research, brilliant storytelling and definitive documentation. Price:
13.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Taraborrelli, J. Randy Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness Sidgwick & Jackson 2003 0283073799 / 9780283073793 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Near fine Book Fine/Near fine.Sidwick & Jackson,2003.First edition-first printing of this Revised,Expanded and Updated Edition(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small scratch on the edge of the cover) in fine condition, with Dj(two small creases,nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with colour,b/w photographs.Nice and clean pages as new with a couple ink marks on the outer edges,small crease and nick on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.692pp including Source notes,bibliography,index.Price un-clipped.Heavy book(approx 1.2 Kg). Price:
17.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Act2books.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Alongthewaybooks.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Angiesbookattic.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Areadershaven.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Argyleemporium.com.au Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Bkends.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Bookcastleonline.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Browseawhilecowra.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Central-bookexchange.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Cmereadbooks.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Dakotaliterature.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Dbworldwidebooks.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Deansbookstore.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Elsworthhob.com
| Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Goddingsltd.co.uk Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Greenacresbooks.co.uk Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Helvic55.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Jeffstarkbooks.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Kayleighbug.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Libermirabilis.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Literaturopolis.net Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Manorfarmbooks.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Montrosehouse.com.au Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Moodybooks.net Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Mvfbooks.org Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Net-treasure.co.uk Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Oddvolumebooks.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Peerlessbookstore.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Readitagain1.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
| Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Sales.acornbookshop.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Sarabooks.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Springstreetbooksri.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Store.bookswithapast.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on The-book-cellar.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Thebearbookcompany.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Thebooktree.co.uk Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Trentsbookshelf.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Used-and-rare-books.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Vtsbooks.com Taraborrelli, J. Randy on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|