|
|
James, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
James, Peter Dead Like You Macmillan 2010 0230706878 / 9780230706873 First edition-first printing Hardcover As New As New Book Mint condition.Macmillan,2010.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 20.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new with a small ink mark on the outer edges of the pages.554pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
17.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
James, Peter Dead Man's Footsteps Macmillan 2008 1405092041 / 9781405092043 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Macmillan,2008.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases,small nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with two small ink marks and nick on the outer edges of the pages,crease and nick on the edges of the pages.468pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
17.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Peter James Dead Man's Grip Macmillan 2011 0230747256 / 9780230747258 First edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book Mint condition.Macmillan,2011.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj,both in mint condition.The book is new with a small ink mark on the outer edges of the pages.407pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. This is another paragraph Product Description: Carly Chase is traumatised ten days asfter being in a fatal traffic accident which kills a teenage student from Brighton University. Then she receives news that turns her entire world into a living nightmare. The drivers of the other two vehicles involved have been found tortured and murdered. Now Detective Superintendant Roy Grace of the Sussex Police force issues a stark and urgent warning to Carly: She could be next. The student had deadly connections. Connections that stretch across the Atlantic. Someone has sworn revenge and won't rest until the final person involved in that fatal accident is dead. The police advise Carly her only option is to go into hiding and change identity. The terrified woman disagrees - she knows these people have ways of hunting you down anywhere. If the police are unable to stop them, she has to find a way to do it herself. But already the killer is one step ahead of her, watching, waiting, and ready ... Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
James, Peter Dead Tomorrow Macmillan 2009 023070686X / 9780230706866 First edition-first printing Hardcover As New As New Book Mint condition.Macmillan,2009.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 20.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the front cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks,crease and scratch on the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new with a small nick and scratch on the edges of the pages.537pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
19.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
James, Peter Looking Good Dead Macmillan 2006 1405054972 / 9781405054973 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Macmillan,2006.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Purple hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is as new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages,small nick and crease on the edge of the pages.408pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
15.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
James, Peter Not Dead Enough Macmillan 2007 1405092033 / 9781405092036 First edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Macmillan,2007.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(dent on the edge of the back cover,silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small tear on the edge of the front Dj cover,small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages with a very small colour mark on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages,pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.488pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
13.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
James, Peter Not Dead Enough Macmillan 2007 1405092033 / 9781405092036 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC plus.Macmillan,2007.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,two small nicks on the cover) in VGC plus, with Dj(small tear on the edge of the back Dj cover,some creases,nicks and scratch on the Dj cover) in VGC.Nice and clean pages with a small mark,ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of creases and small nick on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.486pp.Price un-clipped.First edition.Heavy book. Price:
16.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James, Peter The Truth Orion 1997 0752812548 / 9780752812540 First UK Paperback edition-first printing Paperback Fine Book Fine condition.Orion,1997.First UK Paperback edition-first printing.Paperback(two small nicks and crease on the cover) in fine condition.The book is new with two small marks on the edge of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page of the book.422pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: The Omen meets Rosemary's Baby in a chilling fantasy of control through terror(Minette Walters). n nAbout the Author nPeter James is the author of many highly successful thrillers, several of which have been adapted for TV and film. Price:
17.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
James, Peter Twilight Gollancz 1991 0575050632 / 9780575050631 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Victor Gollancz,1991.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(white lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small scratches and creases on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear.Price un-clipped.316pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: When an exhumation order is granted in respect of a recent burial, Kate Hemingway, an enthusiastic young reporter, sneaks into the quiet suburban cemetery. Unprepared for what is revealed, she is drawn into an extended nightmare of horror. The author also wrote Possession and Sweetheart. Price:
16.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James, Peter on Alkahestbooks.com James, Peter on Ayerego.com James, Peter on Billquaybooks.co.uk James, Peter on Booksandbobs.co.uk James, Peter on Booksformissions.com James, Peter on Booksr4u.net James, Peter on Browseawhilecowra.com James, Peter on Central-bookexchange.com James, Peter on Chroniclesofcrime.com James, Peter on Clairmorbooks.com James, Peter on Coasbooks.com James, Peter on Doullbooks.com James, Peter on Fiction-addiction.com James, Peter on Goddingsltd.co.uk James, Peter on Helvic55.com James, Peter on Infinitybooksjapan.com
| James, Peter on Logonbooks.com James, Peter on Manorfarmbooks.com James, Peter on Manyhills.com James, Peter on Montrosehouse.com.au James, Peter on Mvfbooks.org James, Peter on Mysteryandimagination.com James, Peter on Neverwithoutabook.ca James, Peter on Nomadestore.com James, Peter on Nowandthenbooks.com James, Peter on Oddvolumebooks.com James, Peter on Peerlessbookstore.com James, Peter on Pribooks.com James, Peter on Priorbooks.com James, Peter on Rareandrecent.com James, Peter on Rarebookcellar.com James, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| James, Peter on Rileybooks.co.uk James, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com James, Peter on Serendipitybooks.com.au James, Peter on Shop.bookgarden2.com James, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com James, Peter on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com James, Peter on Thebearbookcompany.com James, Peter on Thebooktree.co.uk James, Peter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca James, Peter on Vagabondbookstore.com James, Peter on Worldofrarebooks.com James, Peter on Yare-books.co.uk James, Peter on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|