|
|
Ludlum, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Ludlum, Robert Chancellor Manuscript Granada Publishing 1977 0246109858 / 9780246109859 First UK edition-first imppression Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Granada Publishing,1977.First UK edition-first imppression.Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,two small dents on the edges of the cover) with protected Dj cover(a couple of small nicks,crease and scratch on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with small foxing marks and slightly tainted and yellow on the outer edges,small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.464pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition-first printing. Price:
49.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ludlum, Robert Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Legacy: A Covert-One Novel Orion 2004 0752868209 / 9780752868202 Fourth impression Paperback Near fine Book Near fine condition.Orion,2004.Fourth impression,2004.Paperback(a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges of the spine and cover) in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with a couple of ink marks on the outer edges,a couple of creases,nick and small ink mark on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the back cover.453pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: Of all Robert Ludlum's bestsellers, the Bourne novels are the ones that have intrigued his thousands of readers the most. A man without a past is washed into the nets of a fishing boat. He is barely alive and has no knowledge of who he is or how he got there. All he has is a passport in the name of Jason Bourne - a man, it seems, who has many deadly skills and even more deadly enemies. Over the course of three books, The Bourne Identity, The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum, he gradually comes to realize who and what he really is - a strange amalgam of his original self, a man named David Webb, and the deadly killer identity that goes by the name Jason Bourne. An identity that many would like to see gone forever. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ludlum, Robert Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Legacy: A Covert-One Novel Orion 2004 0752868195 / 9780752868196 First UK edition-third impression Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Orion Books,2004.First UK edition-third impression,2004.Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine,two small dent marks on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(small nick and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new except for the small mark on the edge of the back cover.463pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Of all Robert Ludlum's bestsellers, the Bourne novels are the ones that have intrigued his thousands of readers the most. A man without a past is washed into the nets of a fishing boat. He is barely alive and has no knowledge of who he is or how he got there. All he has is a passport in the name of Jason Bourne - a man, it seems, who has many deadly skills and even more deadly enemies. Over the course of three books, The Bourne Identity, The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum, he gradually comes to realize who and what he really is - a strange amalgam of his original self, a man named David Webb, and the deadly killer identity that goes by the name Jason Bourne. An identity that many would like to see gone forever. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robert and Lynds, Gayle Ludlum Robert Ludlum's The Hades Factor HarperCollins 2000 000710166X / 9780007101665 First UK edition-first printing Paperback Fine Book Fine condition.HarperCollins,2000.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Paperback(crease and nick on the edges of the cover) in mint condition.The book is new with a small ink mark on the outer edge of the pages,small crease on the edge of the pages.439pp. Price:
11.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ludlum, Robert Robert Ludlum's the Lazarus Vendetta: A Covert-one Novel Orion 2004 0752857711 / 9780752857718 First UK edition-first printing of this edition Hardcover Fine Near fine Book Fine condition.Orion,2004.First UK edition-first printing of this edition.Brown hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the cover)in fine condition, with Dj(two small creases and nick on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with a small nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear inside the Dj cover.Price un-clipped.409pp. Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ludlum, Robert Robert Ludlum's The Moscow Vector: A Covert-One Novel Orion 2005 0752868950 / 9780752868950 First UK paperback edition-first printing Paperback Fine Book Fine condition.Orion,2005.First UK paperback edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Large format paperback(some creases on the edges of the back cover,two small nicks on the edges of the spine) in fine condition.The book is new with a couple nicks on the outer edges of the pages.407pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: Russia's authoritarian leaders are preparing a blitzkrieg campaign designed to overrun Eastern Europe before the West can intervene. To succeed in this risky enterprise, however, they must first sow confusion and fear in the ranks of their enemies. With that in mind, they turn to Konstanin Malkovic - one of the world's wealthiest and most powerful men. Malkovic possesses a newly developed, genetically keyed bio-weapon. Undetectable and incurable, HYDRA is the perfect assassin's tool. Created using a strand of each victim's DNA, it is the ultimate precision-guided silent killer. Only Lieutenant Colonel Jon Smith and his Covert One operatives can stop this murderous conspiracy and thwart the Kremlin's bid to restore Russia to her former power. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ludlum, Robert Robert Ludlum's The Moscow Vector: A Covert-One Novel Orion 2005 0752857541 / 9780752857541 First UK edition-2nd printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Orion,2005.First UK edition-2nd printing(3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardbackgilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and scratches on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is as new with two pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book,two small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.407pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Russia's authoritarian leaders are preparing a blitzkrieg campaign designed to overrun Eastern Europe before the West can intervene. To succeed in this risky enterprise, however, they must first sow confusion and fear in the ranks of their enemies. With that in mind, they turn to Konstanin Malkovic - one of the world's wealthiest and most powerful men. Malkovic possesses a newly developed, genetically keyed bio-weapon. Undetectable and incurable, HYDRA is the perfect assassin's tool. Created using a strand of each victim's DNA, it is the ultimate precision-guided silent killer. Only Lieutenant Colonel Jon Smith and his Covert One operatives can stop this murderous conspiracy and thwart the Kremlin's bid to restore Russia to her former power. Price:
15.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ludlum, Robert Robert Ludlum: The Bourne Trilogy: The Bourne Identity, The Bourne Supremacy, The Bourne Ultimatum Orion 2003 0752860399 / 9780752860398 First UK edition-first printing of this omnibus edition Paperback Fine Book Fine condition.Orion,2003.First UK edition-first printing of this omnibus edition.Large format paperback(a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the cover and spine) in fine condition.The book is as new with a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages,small ink mark and nick on the outer edges of the pages.1400pp.Please note: This is very heavy book(approx 1.6 Kg).A collectable book. Price:
43.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ludlum, Robert The Ambler Warning Orion 2005 0752857495 / 9780752857497 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Orion,2005.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks,crease and scratch on the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with a ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages.489pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
17.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ludlum, Robert The Apocalypse Watch HarperCollins 1995 0002239728 / 9780002239721 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.HarperCollins,1995.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,light shelf wear on the cover and spine) with Dj(some creases and nicks on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with a small colour mark and slightly tainted and yellow on the outer edges,a couple of creases and slightly yellow on the edges of the pages,small mark and light shelf wear on the edge of the last blank page of the book.648pp including A note from the author.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. This is another paragraph Product Description nAfter three years deep under cover, US agent Harry Latham has penetrated the fortress-like mountain hideaway of the Brotherhood of the Watch, a neo-Nazi organisation born after the fall of the Third Reich. Then, on the eve of his most spectacular success, Harry disappears. Drew Latham, a Consular Operations officer at the American Embassy in Paris, is frantic to discover his older brother's fate. But when he receives the good news that Harry has surfaced, serious doubts arise. Has Harry's cover been blown? And if so, why has the Brotherhood of the Watch let him live? Can Drew trust his brother? The search for the truth about Harry plunges Drew into a labyrinth of deceit and death. And whoever gets out alive holds the fate of the free world in his hands. Price:
13.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ludlum, Robert The Bancroft Strategy Orion 2006 0752857509 / 9780752857503 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.Orion,2006.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Green hardback(silver lettering to the spine,very small tear and nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(very small tear,two creases and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.The book is new with a crease on the edge of page 57-58,small nick on the outer edge of the pages.Price un-clipped.538pp. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Supremacy Grafton Books 1986 0246125721 / 9780246125729 First edition-first printing Hardcover Good good Book GC.Grafton Books,1986.First edition-first printing.Tan hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(some nicks,dent,creases and scratch on the Dj cover),both in GC.Clean pages but tainted and yellow on the outer edges,small nick and crease on the edge of the pages,ink mark on the outer edge of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.560pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Washington, Hong Kong and Peking - terror sweeps the globe. The Vice-Premier of the People's Republic has been brutally murdered by a legendary assassin and everyone is asking the same fearful questions: Why has Bourne come back? Who is paying him? Who is next on his death list? But US officials know the shocking truth: there is no Jason Bourne. There never was. But someone has resurrected the name, and if he is not stopped, the world will pay a devastating price. Jason Bourne must live again. He must utilise his murderous skills. But this time the will to survive is not enough. This time Bourne must reign supreme. Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Ultimatum Grafton Books 1990 0246125756 / 9780246125750 First edition Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Grafton Books,1990.First edition.Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,light shelf wear on the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages but slightly tainted and yellow on the outer edges,inscription written on the first blank page of the book,crease and nick on the edge of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.602pp.Heavy book. This is another paragraph Product Description: It all starts with a cat-and-mouse chase to the death in a Baltimore funfair: the Jackal, Bourne's age-old antagonist, is back and Bourne is forced from his idyllic retirement with his wife and children to confront his enemy. In Europe, Russia and America there are men and women whose lust for power is disguised by their positions and respectability. Their aim: to gain control at the highest level, to avenge, to destroy. Jason Bourne has been the assassin before: now he longs for peace with his family, but the threat of the Jackal puts in jeopardy all possibility of peace . Price:
15.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Ultimatum Grafton Books 1990 0246125756 / 9780246125750 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.Grafton Books,1990.First edition-first printing.Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(very small tear,nicks,scratch and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with a ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges,small nick and crease on the edges of the pages,very small mark on the last blank page of the book,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.Price un-clipped.602pp.Heavy book. Price:
16.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Ludlum, Robert The Cry of the Halidon HarperCollins 1996 0002253488 / 9780002253482 Revised edition Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.This revised edition published by HarperCollins,1996(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small creases,nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with light shelf wear on the outer edges(slightly tainted).Nice and clean book in near fine condition with light shelf wear.434pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: McAuliff has been given two million dollars for a geological survey of Jamaica's dark interior. All Dunstone Ltd requires is his time, his expertise, and absolute secrecy. But British Intelligence is aware of the deal, and they've let Alex in on a secret: the last survey team Dunstone despatched to Jamaica vanished without trace. For Alex, it's too late to turn back. He already knows about Dunstone - which means he knows too much. From the moment he lands in Jamaica he is a marked man. But who wants him dead? In an island paradise where even a beautiful woman could be a spy, Alex's only clue to survival is a single, mysterious word: Halidon. Price:
16.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ludlum, Robert The Janson Directive Orion 2002 0752845896 / 9780752845890 First edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.Orion,2002.First edition.Black hardback(purple lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and light shelf wear on the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with a small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book,small crease on the edge of the pages.547pp.Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Peter Janson is a retired operative, now a highly sought after and extremely selective security specialist. The spy game ended up costing him everything that was most important to him and it would take a lot to lure him back into it. Unfortunately, the one person to whom Janson's personal debt is so large that he could require anything of Janson is calling in his marker. Peter Novak, the legendary Hungarian immigrant and head of the Liberty Foundation - an immensely rich man who uses his wealth to rebuild and foster the growth of democratic ideals in the most ravaged and war-torn spots around the globe - has been kidnapped and faces execution at the hands of terrorist extremists. It is up to Janson to rescue him before Novak is murdered. Janson immediately puts together a top team and manages the nearly impossible task of extricating Novak, but something goes horribly wrong - something that indicates that his operation has been compromised from the start - and only Janson himself survives. tNow the major intelligence services think that Janson was responsible for Novak's death and are sending their finest operatives after him. If Janson is to survive, and to avenge Novak's murder, he must unravel the twisted truth that lies behind the legend that is and was Peter Novak. Because it appears that Novak is somehow, inexplicably, still alive and speaking publicly. And something serious is about to happen - something that threatens to change the course of history itself. Price:
16.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ludlum, Robert The Road to Omaha HarperCollins 1992 0246135468 / 9780246135469 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.HarperCollins,1992.First edition-first printing(9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Purple hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(some creases,nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with small ink marks and nicks on the outer edges,two pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book,light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.463pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. This is another paragraph Product Description: Still a legend in his own lifetime, the Hawk, hero or anti-hero of THE ROAD TO GANDOLFO, is back, irrepressibly maddening, a $500 million caper up his sleeve. Worshipped by the men he once led into battle, General MacKenzie Hawkins is now in his sixties, and shows no sign of retiring from the intrigue and politicking which is his lifeblood. And it is Sam Devereaux's misfortune to be yet again dragged into the Hawk's endless quest for justice, honour - and, of course, loot. Crammed with wit, action, intrigue and suspense, this is brilliant entertainment from the master of action. Price:
11.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Ludlum, Robert The Scorpio Illusion HarperCollins Publishers 1993 000223971X / 9780002239714 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.HarperCollins,1993.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,scratch on the front cover)with Dj(small watermark inside the edge of the Dj cover,some creases,nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both VGC.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges,small mark on the last blank page of the book,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear.491pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Ludlum, Robert The Scorpio Illusion HarperCollins Publishers 1993 000223971X / 9780002239714 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC.HarperCollins,1993.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,light shelf wear on the cover) with Dj(very small tear,a couple of creases,nicks and scratches on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages but slightly tainted on the outer edges,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book,light shelf wear on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover..491pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ludlum, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Agreatbookshop.com Ludlum, Robert on Agsllc.us Ludlum, Robert on Alongthewaybooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Areadershaven.com Ludlum, Robert on Arrowaybooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Baileybooks.ca Ludlum, Robert on Billquaybooks.co.uk Ludlum, Robert on Bkends.com Ludlum, Robert on Boardsandwraps.com Ludlum, Robert on Booklionshop.com Ludlum, Robert on Bookresq.com Ludlum, Robert on Booksagain.net Ludlum, Robert on Booksandbobs.co.uk Ludlum, Robert on Booksourcesonline.com Ludlum, Robert on Bookyahoo.net
| Ludlum, Robert on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Ludlum, Robert on Catchandreleasebooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Cmereadbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Ludlum, Robert on Dbworldwidebooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Deansbookstore.com Ludlum, Robert on Elsworthhob.com Ludlum, Robert on Fuutabooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Geologicpublications.com Ludlum, Robert on Jamesgrahambookseller.com Ludlum, Robert on Khbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Libermirabilis.com Ludlum, Robert on Literaturopolis.net Ludlum, Robert on Mokadabooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Moodybooks.net
| Ludlum, Robert on Mvfbooks.org Ludlum, Robert on Nomadestore.com Ludlum, Robert on Opcit.com Ludlum, Robert on Readitagain1.com Ludlum, Robert on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Ludlum, Robert on Remembrancebooks.com.au Ludlum, Robert on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Springstreetbooksri.com Ludlum, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com Ludlum, Robert on Sunflowerbooksales.com Ludlum, Robert on Tatteredjacket.com Ludlum, Robert on Trillionbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|