|
|
Parsons, Tony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Parsons, Tony Man and Wife HarperCollins Publishers 2002 0002261839 / 9780002261838 First edition-2nd printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.HarperCollins,2002.First edition-2nd printing(3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small crease and light shelf wear on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages with a ink mark and slightly yellow on the outer edges,two pencil marks impressions on the first blank page of the book.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear.297pp.Price un-clipped. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Parsons, Tony My Favourite Wife HarperCollins Publishers 2008 0007226489 / 9780007226481 First edition-first printing Hardcover New No jacket Book Mint condition.HarperCollins,2008.First edition-first printing.Pictorial hardback in mint condition, no Dj cover as issued.374pp. Price:
15.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Parsons, Tony My Favourite Wife(Signed) HarperCollins 2008 0007226489 / 9780007226481 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine No jacket as issued Book Signed by the Author Fine condition.HarperCollins,2008.First edition-first printing.The book is Signed by the Author on the title page.Pictorial hardback in fine condition, no Dj as issued.The book is new with a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the pages.374pp.Signed first edition. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Parsons, Tony Stories We Could Tell HarperCollins 2005 0007210450 / 9780007210459 First Paperback edition-first printing Paperback As new Book Mint condition.HarperCollins,2005.First Paperback edition-first printing.Paperback(two small nicks and crease on the cover) in mint condition.The book is new.311pp. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Parsons, Tony The Family Way HarperCollins Publishers 2004 0007151233 / 9780007151233 First edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine condition.HarperCollins,2004.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Brown hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with light shelf wear.Price un-clipped.359pp. Price:
15.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Parsons, Tony The Family Way HarperCollins Publishers 2004 0007151233 / 9780007151233 First edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book VGC condition.HarperCollins,2004.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Brown hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small tear,some creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with a ink mark on the outer edges,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the title page,a couple of creases and small nick on the edges of pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.Price un-clipped.359pp Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Parsons, Tony The Family Way HarperCollins Publishers 2004 0007151233 / 9780007151233 First edition-first printing Hardcover Near fine Near fine Book Near fine condition.HarperCollins,2004.First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Brown hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small dent on the edge of the spine) with Dj(small tear on the edge of the back Dj cover,some creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new but slightly yellow on the outer edges,light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the outer edge of the pages.Price un-clipped.359pp. Price:
13.10 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parsons, Tony on 50000books.com Parsons, Tony on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Parsons, Tony on Aedenstclair.com Parsons, Tony on Agsllc.us Parsons, Tony on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Parsons, Tony on Alongthewaybooks.com Parsons, Tony on Angiesbookattic.com Parsons, Tony on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Parsons, Tony on Bestmediadeal.com Parsons, Tony on Booksagain.net Parsons, Tony on Booksuniversal.net Parsons, Tony on Browseawhilecowra.com Parsons, Tony on Central-bookexchange.com Parsons, Tony on Dejalubookstore.com Parsons, Tony on Dunawaybooks.com Parsons, Tony on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| Parsons, Tony on Havercroftbooks.com Parsons, Tony on Lakesidebooks.com Parsons, Tony on Manorfarmbooks.com Parsons, Tony on Manyhills.com Parsons, Tony on Montrosehouse.com.au Parsons, Tony on Net-treasure.co.uk Parsons, Tony on Neverwithoutabook.ca Parsons, Tony on Nomadestore.com Parsons, Tony on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Parsons, Tony on Peerlessbookstore.com Parsons, Tony on Pribooks.com Parsons, Tony on Primrosehillbooks.com Parsons, Tony on Rareandrecent.com Parsons, Tony on Readitagain1.com Parsons, Tony on Remembrancebooks.com.au Parsons, Tony on Sackofbooks.com
| Parsons, Tony on Sagebks.com Parsons, Tony on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Parsons, Tony on Shop.abundatrade.com Parsons, Tony on Sorensenbooks.ca Parsons, Tony on Store.bookswithapast.com Parsons, Tony on Thebearbookcompany.com Parsons, Tony on Thebooktree.co.uk Parsons, Tony on Trentsbookshelf.com Parsons, Tony on Used.orcabooks.com Parsons, Tony on Villageidiotsbooks.com Parsons, Tony on Worldofrarebooks.com Parsons, Tony on Yare-books.co.uk Parsons, Tony on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|