Free Delivery to UK on all orders for more details, see our Store Policies

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Recommended Authors

Stieg Larsson

Conn Iggulden

J. R.R. Tolkien

Beatrix Potter

Stephenie Meyer

Ron L. Hubbard

Jeremy  Clarkson

Sir David Attenborough

Alexander Kent

Michael Palin

J. K. Rowling

 Robert Ludlum

 Bernard Cornwell 

Clive Cussler

Robert Low


Bookmark

Free with every order!

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Rick Riordan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rick Riordan Heroes of Olympus, The, Book Two: The Son of Neptune (Signed & Numbered Limited Edition)
Hyperion Books 2011 1423154525 / 9781423154525 Signed & Numbered Limited Edition Hardcover New Book Signed by the Author
Mint condition.Hyperion Books,2011.Signed & Numbered Limited Edition by Rick Riordan.First edition.Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with pictorial slipcase,both in mint condition.With original art from series illustrator John Rocco.The book is new and sealed.Signed and numbered limited edition of 1000 copies.This copy is 636 of 1000.A collectable book.Heavy book.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: Percy Jackson, son of Poseidon, God of the Sea, has woken from a very deep sleep and come face to face with two snake-haired ladies who refuse to die. But they're the least of his problems. Because Percy finds himself at a camp for half-bloods, which doesn't ring any bells for him. There's just one name he remembers from his past. Annabeth. Only one thing is certain - Percy's questing days aren't over. He and fellow demigods Frank and Hazel must face the most important quest of all: the Prophecy of Seven.If they fail, it's not just their camp at risk. Percy's old life, the gods, and the entire world might be destroyed . . . 
Price: 125.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Riordan, Rick Heroes of Olympus: The Lost Hero
Puffin 2010 0141384921 / 9780141384924 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC plus.Puffin Books,2010.First UK edition-first printing.Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,two small nicks and dents on the edges of the cover and spine) with Dj(two small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC plus.Nice and clean pages with a couple of creases and small nicks on pages 117 to 122.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.551pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book.A collectable first edition. 
Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Riordan, Rick Heroes of Olympus: The Lost Hero
Puffin 2010 0141384921 / 9780141384924 First UK edition-3rd printing Hardcover Fine Near fine Book 
Fine/Near fine.Puffin Books,2010.First UK edition-3rd printing.Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) in fine condition,with Dj(small tear on the edge of the front Dj cover,two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages with a small ink mark and nick on the outer edges.Nice and clean book except for the tear on the Dj cover.551pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Riordan, Rick Heroes of Olympus: The Son of Neptune
Puffin Books 2011 0141335718 / 9780141335711 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition.Puffin Books,2011.First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nick on the edges of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.Illustrated with a b/w map.The book is new with 3 small creases on the edges of the pages,small ink mark on the outer edges of the pages.521pp including Glossary.Price un-clipped.Heavy book.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: Percy Jackson, son of Poseidon, God of the Sea, has woken from a very deep sleep and come face to face with two snake-haired ladies who refuse to die. But they're the least of his problems. Because Percy finds himself at a camp for half-bloods, which doesn't ring any bells for him. There's just one name he remembers from his past. Annabeth. Only one thing is certain - Percy's questing days aren't over. He and fellow demigods Frank and Hazel must face the most important quest of all: the Prophecy of Seven.If they fail, it's not just their camp at risk. Percy's old life, the gods, and the entire world might be destroyed . . .

This is another paragraph

About the Author: Rick Riordan is an award-winning mystery writer. He lives in San Antonio, Texas, with his wife and two sons. Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief, Rick's first novel featuring the heroic young demigod, was the overall winner of the Red House Children's Book Award in 2006. 
Price: 18.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson And The Battle Of Labyrinth
Puffin Books 2009 014132127X / 9780141321271 Reissue edition Paperback Fine Book 
Fine condition.Puffin Books,2009.Reissue edition.Paperback in fine condition.The book is new with a small nick on the edges of the pages.343pp. 
Price: 7.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Last Olympian
Puffin Books 2009 0141382945 / 9780141382944 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC.Puffin Books,2009.First UK edition-first printing.Blue hardback(small dents and nicks on the cover and spine,silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small tears,some nicks,scratches and creases on the edges of the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with a small mark,nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges,mark and small pencil mark impression inside the first blank page of the book,small nicks,crease and mark on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.362pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition. 
Price: 30.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Last olympian
Puffin Books 2010 0141321288 / 9780141321288 Reissue edition Paperback Fine Book 
Fine condition.Puffin Books,2010.Reissue edition.Paperback in fine condition.The book is new with a small nick on the edges of the pages.362pp. 
Price: 7.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief
Puffin Books 2008 0141319135 / 9780141319131 Reissue edition Paperback Near fine Book 
Near fine condition.Puffin,2008.Reissue edition.Paperback(two small nicks and scratch on the edges of the cover) in near fine condition.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges,very small tear,two small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.377pp. 
Price: 6.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rick Riordan Percy Jackson and the Olympians Hardcover Boxed Set: Books 1 - 5 [School & Library Binding]
Hyperion Books 2009 1423119509 / 9781423119500 Hardcover New Book 
Mint condition.Hyperion Books,2009.Five hardbacks with a collectable box set, both in mint condition.The box set also contains a hidden compartment containing an exclusive Camp Half-Blood map and stickers.1744pp.The books are new.A collectable box set. Heavy box set.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: The complete Percy Jackson & the Olympians series in hardcover, packaged in a gorgeous, reclosable steamer trunk fit for demigods. This perfect gift for Percy fans boasts a hidden compartment containing an exclusive Camp Half-Blood map and stickers. 
Price: 196.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (Percy Jackson & the Olympians)
Puffin Books 2005 0141381477 / 9780141381473 First UK edition-2nd printing Hardcover As New Fine Book 
Fine condition.Puffin Books,2005.First UK edition-2nd printing.Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small dent on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new.376pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable book.

This is another paragraph

Product Description:The gods of Olympus are alive in the 21st Century. They still fall in love with mortals and have children who might become great heroes, but most of these children meet horrible fates at the hands of monsters by the age of twelve. Only a few learn the truth of their identity and make it to Half Blood Hill, a Long Island summer camp dedicated to training young demigods. Such is the revelation that launches young Percy Jackson on a quest to help his real father, Poseidon, avert a war among the gods. With the help of Grover the satyr and Annabeth the daughter of Athena, Percy must journey across the United States to catch a thief who has stolen the original weapon of mass destruction - Zeus' master bolt. Along the way, they face a host of mythological enemies determined to stop them. Most of all, Percy must come to terms with a father he has never known, and an Oracle that has warned him of betrayal by a friend. 
Price: 68.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (Percy Jackson & the Olympians)
Puffin Books 2005 0141381477 / 9780141381473 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover New As new Book 
Mint condition.Puffin Books,2005.First UK edition-first printing.Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.376pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.

This is another paragraph

Product Description:The gods of Olympus are alive in the 21st Century. They still fall in love with mortals and have children who might become great heroes, but most of these children meet horrible fates at the hands of monsters by the age of twelve. Only a few learn the truth of their identity and make it to Half Blood Hill, a Long Island summer camp dedicated to training young demigods. Such is the revelation that launches young Percy Jackson on a quest to help his real father, Poseidon, avert a war among the gods. With the help of Grover the satyr and Annabeth the daughter of Athena, Percy must journey across the United States to catch a thief who has stolen the original weapon of mass destruction - Zeus' master bolt. Along the way, they face a host of mythological enemies determined to stop them. Most of all, Percy must come to terms with a father he has never known, and an Oracle that has warned him of betrayal by a friend. 
Price: 88.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Sea of Monsters
Puffin Books 2008 0141319143 / 9780141319148 Reissue edition Paperback Fine Book 
Fine condition.Puffin Books,2008.Reissue edition.Paperback in fine condition.The book is new with a small nick on the edges of the pages.266pp. 
Price: 7.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Sea of Monsters
Puffin Books 2008 0141319143 / 9780141319148 Reissue edition Paperback Fine Book 
Fine condition.Puffin Books,2008.Reissue edition.Paperback in fine condition.The book is new with a small nick on the edges of the pages.266pp. 
Price: 7.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Sea of Monsters
Puffin Books 2006 0141381507 / 9780141381503 First UK paperback edition-first printing Paperback New Book 
Mint condition.Puffin Books,2006.First UK paperback edition-first printing.Paperback(small nick and crease on the edges of the cover and spine) in mint condition.266pp. 
Price: 13.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Sea of Monsters
Puffin Books 2006 0141381507 / 9780141381503 First UK paperback edition-first printing Paperback New Book 
Mint condition.Puffin Books,2006.First UK paperback edition-first printing.Paperback(small nick and crease on the edges of the cover and spine) in mint condition.266pp.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: You can't tell by looking at me that my dad is Poseidon, God of the Sea. It's not easy being a half-blood these days. You mortals can't even see the monsters we have to fight all the time. So when a game of dodgeball turned into a death match against an ugly gang of cannibal giants, I couldn't exactly ask my gym teacher for help. And that was just for starters. This is the one where Camp Half Blood is under attack, and unless I get my hands on the Golden Fleece, the whole camp will be invaded by monsters. Big ones. Can Percy survive the treacherous Sea of Monsters and restore order to Half-Blood Hill? 
Price: 13.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Riordan, Rick Percy Jackson and the Titan's Curse
Puffin Books 2008 0141321261 / 9780141321264 Reissue edition Paperback Fine Book 
Fine condition.Puffin Books,2008.Reissue edition.Paperback(small nick on the edges of the cover) in fine condition.The book is new.295pp. 
Price: 7.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Rick Riordan Percy Jackson: Lighting Thief / Sea of Monsters / Titan's Curse (Percy Jackson and the Olympians)
Disney Publishing Worldwide/Hyperion 2008 1423113497 / 9781423113492 Paperback New Book 
Mint condition.Disney Publishing Worldwide/Hyperion,2008.Three paperbacks in boxed set,in mint condition.The books are new and sealed.1032pp.A collectable boxset. 
Price: 42.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Riordan, Rick The Kane Chronicles, The, Book One: Red Pyramid
Hyperion Books 2010 1423113381 / 9781423113386 First edition-8th printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.Hyperion Books,2010.First edition-8th printing (10 9 8).Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(crease and two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with two small ink marks on the outer edges of the pages.519pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book.

This is another paragraph

Product Description: Since their mother’s death, Carter and Sadie have become near strangers. While Sadie has lived with her grandparents in London, her brother has traveled the world with their father, the brilliant Egyptologist, Dr. Julius Kane. One night, Dr. Kane brings the siblings together for a research experiment at the British Museum, where he hopes to set things right for his family. Instead, he unleashes the Egyptian god Set, who banishes him to oblivion and forces the children to flee for their lives. Soon, Sadie and Carter discover that the gods of Egypt are waking, and the worst of them--Set--has his sights on the Kanes. To stop him, the siblings embark on a dangerous journey across the globe--a quest that brings them ever closer to the truth about their family, and their links to a secret order that has existed since the time of the pharaohs. 
Price: 36.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Riordan, Rick The Kane Chronicles: The Red Pyramid (Signed)
Puffin Books 2010 0141384948 / 9780141384948 First edition-first printing Hardcover New New Book Signed by the Author
Mint condition.Puffin Books,2010.First edition-first printing.The book is Signed by the Author on the title page.Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj (small nick and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in mint condition.The book is new.519pp.Price un-clipped.Signed first edition. 
Price: 76.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Rick Riordan The Kane Chronicles: The Throne of Fire
Puffin 2011 0141335653 / 9780141335650 First UK edition-first printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Fine condition.Puffin Books,2011.First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1).Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks,crease and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.The book is new with a ink mark on the outer edges.455pp including Glossary.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition-first printing.Heavy book.

This is another paragraph

About the Author: Rick Riordan is an award-winning writer. He lives in San Antonio, Texas, with his wife and two sons. Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief was the overall winner of the Red House Children's Book Award in 2006, and made into a blockbuster film in 2010. The series has gone on to become a chart-topping success. 
Price: 74.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rick Riordan on Aedenstclair.com
Rick Riordan on Ainsworthbooks.com
Rick Riordan on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Rick Riordan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Rick Riordan on Angiesbookattic.com
Rick Riordan on Areadershaven.com
Rick Riordan on Arrowaybooks.com
Rick Riordan on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Rick Riordan on Barharborbookshop.com
Rick Riordan on Bookcastleonline.com
Rick Riordan on Bookresq.com
Rick Riordan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Rick Riordan on Central-bookexchange.com
Rick Riordan on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Rick Riordan on Deansbookstore.com
Rick Riordan on Dejalubookstore.com
Rick Riordan on Eveningstarbooks.net
Rick Riordan on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Rick Riordan on Flowerbarn1.com
Rick Riordan on Fuutabooks.com
Rick Riordan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Rick Riordan on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Rick Riordan on Khbooks.com
Rick Riordan on Lakesidebooks.com
Rick Riordan on Manyhills.com
Rick Riordan on Marvinminkler.com
Rick Riordan on Mokadabooks.com
Rick Riordan on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Rick Riordan on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Rick Riordan on Nomadestore.com
Rick Riordan on Opcit.com
Rick Riordan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Rick Riordan on Pribooks.com
Rick Riordan on Readitagain1.com
Rick Riordan on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Rick Riordan on Rioverdeco.com
Rick Riordan on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Rick Riordan on Skylarkerbooks.com
Rick Riordan on Springstreetbooksri.com
Rick Riordan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rick Riordan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Rick Riordan on Theoddbook.ca
Rick Riordan on Trillionbooks.com
Rick Riordan on Used.orcabooks.com
Rick Riordan on Youronlinebookstore.com

Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alpha2omegabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie