Free Delivery to UK on all orders for more details, see our Store Policies

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Recommended Authors

Stieg Larsson

Conn Iggulden

J. R.R. Tolkien

Beatrix Potter

Stephenie Meyer

Ron L. Hubbard

Jeremy  Clarkson

Sir David Attenborough

Alexander Kent

Michael Palin

J. K. Rowling

 Robert Ludlum

 Bernard Cornwell 

Clive Cussler

Robert Low


Bookmark

Free with every order!

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Collins 1973 0004105028 / 9780004105024 Reprinted edition Hardcover Very good Good Book 
VGC/GC.Collins,1973.Reprinted edition.Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small nicks on the cover and spine) in VGC, with protected Dj cover(stain marks on the outer and inner edges of the Dj cover,some ink marks,nicks and creases on the Dj cover) in GC.Nice and clean pages but with some marks,ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,small creases,nicks, marks and ink marks on the edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression on the edge of the half-title page.The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.1404pp including Appendix,glossary.Price clipped.Heavy book(approx 1.4 Kg). 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Arcturus Publishing 2009 1848373686 / 9781848373686 First edition Hardcover New New Book 
Mint condition.Arcturus Publishing,2009.First edition.Large format pictorial hardback with Dj,both in mint condition.Illustrated with colour,b/w drawings.The book is new.96pp.Price un-clipped. 
Price: 13.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 William Shakespeare,Stanley Wells(Editor) The Complete Oxford Shakespeare: I - Histories; II - Comedies; III - Tragedies (Three Volume Boxed Set)
Guild publishing/BCA 1988 BCA edition Hardcover Fine No jacket Book 
Fine condition.Guild publishing/BCA,1988.Three Volume set.Blue hardbacks in blue boards and dark blue spines(gilt titles and decoration to the front cover and spine) with dark blue slipcase(2 small nicks on the edges of the slipcase),both in fine condition.The set is new.1432pp.Heavy set(approx 2.5 Kg). 
Price: 53.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works (Oxford Shakespeare)
Oxford University Press 1998 0198711913 / 9780198711919 Reissued edition Paperback Fine Book 
Fine condition.Oxford University Press/Clarendon Press,1998.Reissued edition,5th printing of this edition(5 7 9 10 8 6).Large format paperback(two small nicks and creases on the edges of the cover and spine) in fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos,drawings.The book is new with two small ink marks on the outer edges of the pages,small pencil mark impression and nick on the edge of the first page of the book.1316pp including Alphabetical list of contents,list of illustrations,general introduction,contemporary allusions to Shakespeare,commendatory poems and prefaces,select glossary,index of first lines of the sonnets.Note:This is very heavy book(approx. 2 Kg).

This is another paragraph

Product Description: The new Oxford edition of Shakespeare's complete works reconsiders every detail of their text and presentation in the light of modern scholarship. The nature and authority of the early documents are re-examined, and the canon and chronological order of composition freshly established. Spelling and punctuation are modernized, and there is a brief introduction to each work, as well as an illuminating and informative General Introduction. OUP and Shakespeare's Globe Theatre this year embark on an official partnership to celebrate the plays both in print and performance - this reissued and rejacketed edition of the complete works underscores the commitment. 
Price: 43.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare , Comprising His Plays and Poems
Springs Books 1966 Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC.Spring Books.Unknown date but probably 1960's.Black hardback(gilt lettering on the front cover and spine,small marks and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover and spine) with Dj(small tears on the edges of the front and back Dj cover,some nicks,scratches and creases on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with ink marks and tainted on the outer edges,small ink marks,creases and slightly tainted and yellow on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC for its age with light shelf wear.1098pp including Genealogical table,glossary.Heavy book(approx 1.4 Kg). 
Price: 23.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William The Illustrated pocket Shakespeare, complete with glossary [8 volumes].
David Bryce and Son 1899 Illustrated Pocket edition Hardcover Very good No Dj Book 
VGC.David Bryce and Son,1899.The Illustrated Pocket Shakespeare in 8 volumes(I to VIII) with complete glossary, carefully edited and compared with the best texts.Pocket sizes red hardbacks(gilt lettering to the spine,small nicks,dents and light shelf wear on the covers and spine) in VGC, no Dj as issued.Illustrated with b/w plates.Edited by J. Talfourd Blair.Nice and clean pages with some foxing marks,ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,gilt edges on the outer edges of the pages,small foxing marks,creases and ink marks on the edges of the pages.The books are in VGC for its age with some shelf wear.4048pp(total) including List of illustrations,glossary.A collectable 8 volume set. 
Price: 245.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 William Shakespeare The Kingsway Shakespeare. The complete dramatic and poetic works with portrait and fourteen plates in Colour
George G. Harrap 1949 Reprinted edition Hardcover Very good No jacket Book 
VGC.George G. Harrap,1949.Reprinted edition.Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine,small tear,some nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the spine and cover) in VGC,no Dj.Illustrated with 14 plates in colour.Nice and clean pages with some foxing,ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,some creases,small nicks and ink marks on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC for its age with light shelf wear.1345pp including Introduction,bibliography,key to pronunciation and list of abbreviations,index of characters,glossary.Heavy book(approx 1.4 Kg). 
Price: 36.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 William Shakespeare The Works Of William Shakespeare - In 6 Volumes
William Clowes And Sons 1934 Hardcover Very good No jacket Book 
VGC.William Clowes And Sons,1934(MCMXXXIV).Six Volume Set.Dark Maroon hardbacks(gilt lettering on the front covers,illustration and gilt lettering to the spines) in VGC, no DJ as issued.Illustrated with 23 b/w plates in total,the last four illustrations in volume six are printed in with the text.Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges,a couple of small nicks,creases and small ink marks on the edges of the pages,small nicks on the edges of the covers,very small mark on the front cover of volume 1.The books are in VGC for its age with light shelf wear.2847pp including List of plates,a table of Shakespeare's plays,an index to the characters in Shakespeare's plays.Heavy books(approx 2.5 Kg). 
Price: 63.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William William Shakespeare - The Complete Works
Magna Books 1989 1854220632 / 9781854220639 Second printing Hardcover Very good Very good Book 
VGC.Magna Books,1989.Second printing.The Edition of The Shakespeare Head Press Oxford.Blue hardback with black borders(gilt lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the cover,) with Dj(a couple of nicks,scratches and creases on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Nice and clean pages with a couple ink marks and two small colour marks on the outer edges,small creases,nicks and scratch on the edges of the pages,inscription written inside the edge of the front cover.The book is in VGC but with light shelf wear.1267pp including Glossary.This is very heavy book(approx. 1.7 kg).A collectable book. 
Price: 47.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Agsllc.us
Shakespeare, William on Ainsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Areadershaven.com
Shakespeare, William on Arrowaybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Baileybooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Bestmediadeal.com
Shakespeare, William on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Boardsandwraps.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookbays.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookresq.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksagain.net
Shakespeare, William on Booksourcesonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookswapfl.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookyahoo.net
Shakespeare, William on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Ceranchbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Coconutrosebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Elsworthhob.com
Shakespeare, William on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Joyofbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Lakesidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lastwordbooks.org
Shakespeare, William on Moodybooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Mvfbooks.org
Shakespeare, William on Mylibrarymarket.com
Shakespeare, William on Nomadestore.com
Shakespeare, William on Opcit.com
Shakespeare, William on Petescheapbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Readitagain1.com
Shakespeare, William on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Springstreetbooksri.com
Shakespeare, William on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shakespeare, William on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Shakespeare, William on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Trillionbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Virginiabookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Williamsbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Worldofrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wormhole.com.au

Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alpha2omegabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie